Angel Yeast Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 94.0%

Angel Yeast Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Angel Yeast Co Ltd (600298) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 94.0% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥796.67 Million) from net assets (CN¥13.32 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Angel Yeast Co Ltd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

94.0%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

CN¥13.32 Billion
CNY

Intangible Assets

CN¥796.67 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

CN¥26.09 Billion
CNY

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Angel Yeast Co Ltd (1997–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Angel Yeast Co Ltd from 1997 to 2025. This chart shows how Angel Yeast Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 29 annual periods from 1997 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 94.0%, reflecting net assets of CN¥13.32 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥796.67 Million CNY. See Angel Yeast Co Ltd (600298) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Angel Yeast Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1997–2025)

Angel Yeast Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1997 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Angel Yeast Co Ltd from 1997 to 2025, covering 29 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Angel Yeast Co Ltd.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (CNY) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 93.9% CN¥12.90 Billion CN¥788.43 Million CN¥25.46 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2024 94.1% CN¥11.34 Billion CN¥672.31 Million CN¥21.73 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2023 93.7% CN¥10.60 Billion CN¥668.81 Million CN¥19.27 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2022 93.7% CN¥9.61 Billion CN¥609.69 Million CN¥16.93 Billion ▲ +1.0 pp
2021 92.6% CN¥7.20 Billion CN¥531.91 Million CN¥13.45 Billion ▼ -1.4 pp
2020 94.1% CN¥6.19 Billion CN¥368.06 Million CN¥10.81 Billion ▼ -0.4 pp
2019 94.5% CN¥5.30 Billion CN¥291.75 Million CN¥9.91 Billion ▲ +0.7 pp
2018 93.8% CN¥4.55 Billion CN¥284.38 Million CN¥8.98 Billion ▲ +1.0 pp
2017 92.8% CN¥4.09 Billion CN¥295.46 Million CN¥8.03 Billion ▲ +1.5 pp
2016 91.3% CN¥3.50 Billion CN¥303.39 Million CN¥6.78 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2015 91.4% CN¥3.27 Billion CN¥279.75 Million CN¥6.20 Billion ▲ +0.5 pp
2014 90.9% CN¥3.03 Billion CN¥275.08 Million CN¥6.28 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2013 90.7% CN¥2.93 Billion CN¥271.26 Million CN¥6.34 Billion ▼ -1.9 pp
2012 92.6% CN¥2.85 Billion CN¥209.69 Million CN¥5.45 Billion ▼ -3.6 pp
2011 96.2% CN¥2.62 Billion CN¥98.53 Million CN¥4.03 Billion ▲ +2.8 pp
2010 93.5% CN¥1.55 Billion CN¥101.26 Million CN¥2.93 Billion ▲ +0.6 pp
2009 92.8% CN¥1.20 Billion CN¥86.02 Million CN¥2.34 Billion ▼ -0.5 pp
2008 93.3% CN¥988.50 Million CN¥65.81 Million CN¥2.03 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2007 93.0% CN¥887.43 Million CN¥61.70 Million CN¥1.60 Billion ▼ -2.0 pp
2006 95.1% CN¥773.61 Million CN¥38.19 Million CN¥1.29 Billion ▼ -0.4 pp
2005 95.5% CN¥670.00 Million CN¥30.12 Million CN¥1.11 Billion ▼ -1.8 pp
2004 97.3% CN¥636.26 Million CN¥16.95 Million CN¥895.16 Million ▼ -0.6 pp
2003 98.0% CN¥624.29 Million CN¥12.74 Million CN¥778.96 Million ▼ -0.1 pp
2002 98.0% CN¥578.70 Million CN¥11.33 Million CN¥725.88 Million ▼ -2.0 pp
2001 100.0% CN¥553.02 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥664.77 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2000 100.0% CN¥544.71 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥618.66 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
1999 100.0% CN¥115.91 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥218.38 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
1998 100.0% CN¥105.07 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥205.72 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
1997 100.0% CN¥70.23 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥188.09 Million —
pp = percentage points