Liuzhou Chemical Industry Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Liuzhou Chemical Industry Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Liuzhou Chemical Industry Co Ltd (600423) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥0.00) from net assets (CN¥559.03 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Liuzhou Chemical Industry Co Ltd PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Liuzhou Chemical Industry Co Ltd (2000–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Liuzhou Chemical Industry Co Ltd from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how Liuzhou Chemical Industry Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2000 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of CN¥559.03 Million with intangible assets of CN¥0.00 CNY. See 600423 working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Liuzhou Chemical Industry Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2024)
Liuzhou Chemical Industry Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Liuzhou Chemical Industry Co Ltd from 2000 to 2024, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Liuzhou Chemical Industry Co Ltd worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 100.0% | CN¥551.55 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥602.15 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | CN¥508.65 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥547.91 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | CN¥436.83 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥513.14 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | CN¥422.52 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥485.16 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | CN¥392.92 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥469.37 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | CN¥379.33 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥592.93 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2018 | 99.4% | CN¥2.17 Billion | CN¥13.52 Million | CN¥2.74 Billion | ▲ +43.1 pp |
| 2017 | 56.3% | CN¥38.63 Million | CN¥16.88 Million | CN¥3.20 Billion | ▼ -40.5 pp |
| 2015 | 96.9% | CN¥787.10 Million | CN¥24.65 Million | CN¥4.79 Billion | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2014 | 99.2% | CN¥1.30 Billion | CN¥10.64 Million | CN¥5.34 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.2% | CN¥1.37 Billion | CN¥11.02 Million | CN¥4.30 Billion | ▲ +7.4 pp |
| 2012 | 91.8% | CN¥1.56 Billion | CN¥128.74 Million | CN¥4.30 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2011 | 90.2% | CN¥1.54 Billion | CN¥150.16 Million | CN¥4.54 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2010 | 89.6% | CN¥1.47 Billion | CN¥153.59 Million | CN¥4.41 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 89.1% | CN¥1.44 Billion | CN¥157.02 Million | CN¥3.97 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2008 | 90.6% | CN¥1.37 Billion | CN¥129.68 Million | CN¥3.45 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2007 | 90.1% | CN¥1.30 Billion | CN¥129.68 Million | CN¥2.88 Billion | ▼ -9.9 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | CN¥854.43 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥2.07 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | CN¥746.03 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥1.45 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | CN¥651.84 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥1.03 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | CN¥605.09 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥912.41 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | CN¥162.00 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥442.49 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | CN¥146.28 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥323.35 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | CN¥102.93 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥293.06 Million | — |