Huafang Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 80.1%

Huafang Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Huafang Co Ltd (600448) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 80.1% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥182.46 Million) from net assets (CN¥915.31 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 600448 strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

80.1%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

CN¥915.31 Million
CNY

Intangible Assets

CN¥182.46 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

CN¥3.46 Billion
CNY

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Huafang Co Ltd (1998–2024)

Tangible net worth ratio of Huafang Co Ltd from 1998 to 2024. This chart shows how Huafang Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 27 annual periods from 1998 to 2024. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 80.1%, reflecting net assets of CN¥915.31 Million with intangible assets of CN¥182.46 Million CNY. See 600448 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Huafang Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1998–2024)

Huafang Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1998 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Huafang Co Ltd from 1998 to 2024, covering 27 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Huafang Co Ltd (600448) market capitalisation.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (CNY) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2024 84.5% CN¥1.21 Billion CN¥187.62 Million CN¥3.66 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2023 84.6% CN¥1.26 Billion CN¥193.93 Million CN¥3.49 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2022 84.3% CN¥1.27 Billion CN¥198.60 Million CN¥3.74 Billion ▼ -0.5 pp
2021 84.9% CN¥1.36 Billion CN¥205.60 Million CN¥3.85 Billion ▲ +5.5 pp
2020 79.4% CN¥1.43 Billion CN¥294.66 Million CN¥3.75 Billion ▼ -6.8 pp
2019 86.2% CN¥1.48 Billion CN¥204.86 Million CN¥3.44 Billion ▲ +0.6 pp
2018 85.6% CN¥1.47 Billion CN¥212.16 Million CN¥3.64 Billion ▲ +0.7 pp
2017 84.8% CN¥1.45 Billion CN¥219.62 Million CN¥3.45 Billion ▲ +11.6 pp
2016 73.2% CN¥847.09 Million CN¥226.65 Million CN¥2.72 Billion ▲ +1.1 pp
2015 72.2% CN¥837.83 Million CN¥233.29 Million CN¥2.43 Billion ▲ +1.2 pp
2014 70.9% CN¥825.95 Million CN¥239.94 Million CN¥2.12 Billion ▼ -20.8 pp
2013 91.7% CN¥421.18 Million CN¥34.91 Million CN¥1.71 Billion ▼ -1.3 pp
2012 93.0% CN¥404.62 Million CN¥28.40 Million CN¥1.39 Billion ▲ +3.7 pp
2011 89.3% CN¥436.97 Million CN¥46.62 Million CN¥1.39 Billion ▲ +1.2 pp
2010 88.1% CN¥421.41 Million CN¥50.08 Million CN¥1.27 Billion ▲ +0.9 pp
2009 87.2% CN¥401.20 Million CN¥51.42 Million CN¥1.23 Billion ▼ -3.3 pp
2008 90.5% CN¥526.39 Million CN¥49.86 Million CN¥1.38 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2007 90.5% CN¥529.75 Million CN¥50.19 Million CN¥1.32 Billion ▼ -2.4 pp
2006 92.9% CN¥613.83 Million CN¥43.33 Million CN¥1.32 Billion ▼ -7.1 pp
2005 100.0% CN¥606.64 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥1.22 Billion ▼ -4.1 pp
2004 104.1% CN¥598.27 Million CN¥-24.66 Million CN¥1.03 Billion ▲ +7.6 pp
2003 96.5% CN¥720.45 Million CN¥24.96 Million CN¥1.31 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2002 96.4% CN¥714.40 Million CN¥25.86 Million CN¥1.23 Billion ▼ -3.1 pp
2001 99.5% CN¥775.70 Million CN¥4.01 Million CN¥1.31 Billion ▲ +1.1 pp
2000 98.4% CN¥307.61 Million CN¥5.01 Million CN¥821.19 Million ▲ +0.6 pp
1999 97.7% CN¥262.53 Million CN¥5.94 Million CN¥733.83 Million ▲ +1.7 pp
1998 96.0% CN¥172.88 Million CN¥6.86 Million CN¥616.45 Million —
pp = percentage points