Sichuan Tuopai Shede Wine Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Sichuan Tuopai Shede Wine Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Sichuan Tuopai Shede Wine Co Ltd (600702) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 94.1% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥425.49 Million) from net assets (CN¥7.19 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Sichuan Tuopai Shede Wine Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Sichuan Tuopai Shede Wine Co Ltd (1995–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Sichuan Tuopai Shede Wine Co Ltd from 1995 to 2025. This chart shows how Sichuan Tuopai Shede Wine Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 31 annual periods from 1995 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 94.1%, reflecting net assets of CN¥7.19 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥425.49 Million CNY. See Sichuan Tuopai Shede Wine Co Ltd short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Sichuan Tuopai Shede Wine Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1995–2025)
Sichuan Tuopai Shede Wine Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1995 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Sichuan Tuopai Shede Wine Co Ltd from 1995 to 2025, covering 31 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Sichuan Tuopai Shede Wine Co Ltd.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 94.1% | CN¥7.36 Billion | CN¥433.04 Million | CN¥12.62 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 94.1% | CN¥7.13 Billion | CN¥422.90 Million | CN¥11.80 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2023 | 94.5% | CN¥7.56 Billion | CN¥416.84 Million | CN¥11.12 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2022 | 95.4% | CN¥6.54 Billion | CN¥303.37 Million | CN¥9.80 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2021 | 93.9% | CN¥5.00 Billion | CN¥303.96 Million | CN¥8.09 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2020 | 92.7% | CN¥3.78 Billion | CN¥274.67 Million | CN¥6.45 Billion | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2019 | 95.7% | CN¥3.24 Billion | CN¥137.84 Million | CN¥5.78 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2018 | 94.8% | CN¥2.71 Billion | CN¥140.29 Million | CN¥4.84 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2017 | 94.4% | CN¥2.65 Billion | CN¥149.81 Million | CN¥4.70 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2016 | 92.9% | CN¥2.33 Billion | CN¥163.98 Million | CN¥3.97 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2015 | 92.5% | CN¥2.25 Billion | CN¥168.45 Million | CN¥3.76 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 92.3% | CN¥2.25 Billion | CN¥173.79 Million | CN¥3.68 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2013 | 92.0% | CN¥2.24 Billion | CN¥179.23 Million | CN¥3.41 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 92.2% | CN¥2.34 Billion | CN¥182.36 Million | CN¥3.46 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2011 | 90.8% | CN¥2.03 Billion | CN¥187.64 Million | CN¥3.27 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2010 | 89.6% | CN¥1.85 Billion | CN¥192.80 Million | CN¥3.19 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2009 | 89.0% | CN¥1.80 Billion | CN¥198.00 Million | CN¥2.85 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2008 | 88.5% | CN¥1.77 Billion | CN¥203.32 Million | CN¥2.75 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2007 | 88.0% | CN¥1.73 Billion | CN¥208.04 Million | CN¥2.76 Billion | ▲ +8.8 pp |
| 2006 | 79.1% | CN¥1.67 Billion | CN¥348.35 Million | CN¥2.52 Billion | ▼ -9.1 pp |
| 2005 | 88.2% | CN¥1.66 Billion | CN¥195.33 Million | CN¥2.19 Billion | ▼ -5.9 pp |
| 2004 | 94.1% | CN¥1.64 Billion | CN¥96.17 Million | CN¥2.08 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2003 | 93.4% | CN¥1.62 Billion | CN¥107.04 Million | CN¥2.08 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2002 | 92.9% | CN¥1.61 Billion | CN¥113.58 Million | CN¥2.07 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2001 | 92.6% | CN¥1.60 Billion | CN¥118.38 Million | CN¥2.01 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2000 | 92.3% | CN¥1.66 Billion | CN¥127.91 Million | CN¥2.06 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 1999 | 89.6% | CN¥1.17 Billion | CN¥121.77 Million | CN¥1.64 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 1998 | 90.4% | CN¥1.17 Billion | CN¥112.38 Million | CN¥1.62 Billion | ▼ -2.7 pp |
| 1997 | 93.1% | CN¥656.95 Million | CN¥45.44 Million | CN¥1.22 Billion | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 1996 | 90.2% | CN¥476.80 Million | CN¥46.95 Million | CN¥1.06 Billion | ▲ +10.1 pp |
| 1995 | 80.0% | CN¥249.55 Million | CN¥49.83 Million | CN¥672.01 Million | — |