Qinghai Jinrui Mineral Development Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Qinghai Jinrui Mineral Development Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Qinghai Jinrui Mineral Development Co Ltd (600714) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 94.3% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥43.59 Million) from net assets (CN¥768.64 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Qinghai Jinrui Mineral Development Co Lt (600714) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Qinghai Jinrui Mineral Development Co Ltd (1994–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Qinghai Jinrui Mineral Development Co Ltd from 1994 to 2024. This chart shows how Qinghai Jinrui Mineral Development Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 31 annual periods from 1994 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 94.3%, reflecting net assets of CN¥768.64 Million with intangible assets of CN¥43.59 Million CNY. See Qinghai Jinrui Mineral Development Co Lt current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Qinghai Jinrui Mineral Development Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1994–2024)
Qinghai Jinrui Mineral Development Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1994 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Qinghai Jinrui Mineral Development Co Ltd from 1994 to 2024, covering 31 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Qinghai Jinrui Mineral Development Co Lt (600714) market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 93.8% | CN¥742.47 Million | CN¥46.18 Million | CN¥807.73 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2023 | 93.4% | CN¥733.95 Million | CN¥48.74 Million | CN¥796.87 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2022 | 92.8% | CN¥725.69 Million | CN¥51.97 Million | CN¥801.10 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2021 | 92.1% | CN¥698.69 Million | CN¥54.90 Million | CN¥783.23 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2020 | 90.7% | CN¥620.09 Million | CN¥57.92 Million | CN¥687.39 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2019 | 91.7% | CN¥615.68 Million | CN¥51.16 Million | CN¥674.25 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 91.6% | CN¥624.74 Million | CN¥52.27 Million | CN¥677.50 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2017 | 90.9% | CN¥601.48 Million | CN¥55.02 Million | CN¥652.18 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2016 | 90.2% | CN¥589.01 Million | CN¥57.76 Million | CN¥712.25 Million | ▲ +10.4 pp |
| 2015 | 79.8% | CN¥530.72 Million | CN¥106.99 Million | CN¥1.21 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2014 | 79.2% | CN¥450.82 Million | CN¥93.89 Million | CN¥1.29 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2013 | 78.2% | CN¥450.22 Million | CN¥98.29 Million | CN¥1.22 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2012 | 77.7% | CN¥429.53 Million | CN¥95.78 Million | CN¥1.32 Billion | ▲ +3.1 pp |
| 2011 | 74.6% | CN¥394.62 Million | CN¥100.20 Million | CN¥1.08 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2010 | 71.9% | CN¥363.50 Million | CN¥101.97 Million | CN¥998.58 Million | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2009 | 67.6% | CN¥328.29 Million | CN¥106.28 Million | CN¥1.08 Billion | ▲ +50.4 pp |
| 2008 | 17.2% | CN¥73.58 Million | CN¥60.90 Million | CN¥375.17 Million | ▼ -40.8 pp |
| 2007 | 58.0% | CN¥147.59 Million | CN¥61.93 Million | CN¥332.93 Million | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2006 | 55.9% | CN¥145.86 Million | CN¥64.36 Million | CN¥365.66 Million | ▼ -7.5 pp |
| 2005 | 63.3% | CN¥217.37 Million | CN¥79.68 Million | CN¥475.90 Million | ▼ -9.2 pp |
| 2004 | 72.6% | CN¥261.54 Million | CN¥71.70 Million | CN¥505.06 Million | ▲ +5.7 pp |
| 2003 | 66.8% | CN¥254.56 Million | CN¥84.42 Million | CN¥465.67 Million | ▼ -27.6 pp |
| 2002 | 94.4% | CN¥232.97 Million | CN¥13.07 Million | CN¥380.38 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2001 | 95.1% | CN¥217.42 Million | CN¥10.72 Million | CN¥346.80 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2000 | 94.5% | CN¥198.02 Million | CN¥10.97 Million | CN¥332.57 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 1999 | 93.8% | CN¥181.84 Million | CN¥11.21 Million | CN¥335.92 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 1998 | 93.7% | CN¥180.52 Million | CN¥11.45 Million | CN¥313.19 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 1997 | 93.5% | CN¥179.74 Million | CN¥11.70 Million | CN¥291.92 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 1996 | 93.2% | CN¥174.50 Million | CN¥11.94 Million | CN¥284.02 Million | ▲ +15.1 pp |
| 1995 | 78.1% | CN¥55.57 Million | CN¥12.18 Million | CN¥120.53 Million | ▼ -18.9 pp |
| 1994 | 96.9% | CN¥26.64 Million | CN¥818.29K | CN¥88.76 Million | — |