Shanghai No1 Pharmacy Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Shanghai No1 Pharmacy Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Shanghai No1 Pharmacy Co Ltd (600833) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 97.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥35.86 Million) from net assets (CN¥1.19 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Shanghai No1 Pharmacy Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Shanghai No1 Pharmacy Co Ltd (1994–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Shanghai No1 Pharmacy Co Ltd from 1994 to 2025. This chart shows how Shanghai No1 Pharmacy Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 30 annual periods from 1994 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 97.0%, reflecting net assets of CN¥1.19 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥35.86 Million CNY. See 600833 current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Shanghai No1 Pharmacy Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1994–2025)
Shanghai No1 Pharmacy Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1994 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shanghai No1 Pharmacy Co Ltd from 1994 to 2025, covering 30 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Shanghai No1 Pharmacy Co Ltd stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 96.9% | CN¥1.17 Billion | CN¥36.46 Million | CN¥2.02 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2024 | 96.6% | CN¥1.14 Billion | CN¥38.93 Million | CN¥1.98 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2023 | 95.9% | CN¥1.01 Billion | CN¥41.67 Million | CN¥1.86 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2022 | 95.4% | CN¥958.68 Million | CN¥43.83 Million | CN¥2.04 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2021 | 94.0% | CN¥777.92 Million | CN¥46.33 Million | CN¥1.33 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2020 | 93.6% | CN¥749.32 Million | CN¥48.19 Million | CN¥1.40 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2019 | 93.1% | CN¥732.34 Million | CN¥50.79 Million | CN¥1.22 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2018 | 92.0% | CN¥669.57 Million | CN¥53.68 Million | CN¥1.08 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 92.0% | CN¥714.07 Million | CN¥57.20 Million | CN¥1.14 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 91.9% | CN¥736.00 Million | CN¥59.82 Million | CN¥1.19 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2015 | 92.4% | CN¥783.09 Million | CN¥59.40 Million | CN¥1.23 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2014 | 90.5% | CN¥650.97 Million | CN¥61.98 Million | CN¥1.08 Billion | ▲ +3.1 pp |
| 2013 | 87.4% | CN¥536.14 Million | CN¥67.51 Million | CN¥916.16 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2012 | 86.0% | CN¥499.84 Million | CN¥70.12 Million | CN¥892.27 Million | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2011 | 83.0% | CN¥429.41 Million | CN¥73.00 Million | CN¥794.21 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2010 | 82.7% | CN¥435.88 Million | CN¥75.35 Million | CN¥788.18 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2009 | 81.7% | CN¥402.25 Million | CN¥73.81 Million | CN¥721.57 Million | ▲ +5.9 pp |
| 2008 | 75.7% | CN¥314.16 Million | CN¥76.20 Million | CN¥589.11 Million | ▼ -4.6 pp |
| 2007 | 80.3% | CN¥393.54 Million | CN¥77.53 Million | CN¥696.57 Million | ▲ +13.4 pp |
| 2006 | 66.9% | CN¥245.77 Million | CN¥81.28 Million | CN¥481.15 Million | ▼ -32.7 pp |
| 2005 | 99.6% | CN¥232.68 Million | CN¥839.98K | CN¥343.66 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2004 | 98.5% | CN¥202.62 Million | CN¥2.98 Million | CN¥429.02 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2003 | 98.3% | CN¥189.49 Million | CN¥3.28 Million | CN¥485.08 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2002 | 98.2% | CN¥176.31 Million | CN¥3.15 Million | CN¥478.39 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2001 | 98.1% | CN¥165.52 Million | CN¥3.14 Million | CN¥482.76 Million | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 1998 | 100.0% | CN¥99.97 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥986.83 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1997 | 100.0% | CN¥345.33 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥1.18 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 1996 | 98.6% | CN¥305.33 Million | CN¥4.42 Million | CN¥1.38 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 1995 | 98.9% | CN¥287.59 Million | CN¥3.25 Million | CN¥1.22 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 1994 | 100.0% | CN¥186.74 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥723.83 Million | — |