Jinduicheng Molybdenum Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Jinduicheng Molybdenum Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Jinduicheng Molybdenum Co Ltd (601958) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 90.8% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥2.04 Billion) from net assets (CN¥22.13 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of Jinduicheng Molybdenum Co Ltd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Jinduicheng Molybdenum Co Ltd (2006–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Jinduicheng Molybdenum Co Ltd from 2006 to 2025. This chart shows how Jinduicheng Molybdenum Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2006 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 90.8%, reflecting net assets of CN¥22.13 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥2.04 Billion CNY. See 601958 current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Jinduicheng Molybdenum Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2025)
Jinduicheng Molybdenum Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Jinduicheng Molybdenum Co Ltd from 2006 to 2025, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 601958 market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 95.8% | CN¥42.04 Billion | CN¥1.77 Billion | CN¥22.78 Billion | ▲ +7.2 pp |
| 2024 | 88.6% | CN¥18.10 Billion | CN¥2.06 Billion | CN¥20.64 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2023 | 86.8% | CN¥16.24 Billion | CN¥2.15 Billion | CN¥18.29 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2022 | 84.7% | CN¥13.67 Billion | CN¥2.09 Billion | CN¥15.81 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2021 | 82.6% | CN¥12.59 Billion | CN¥2.18 Billion | CN¥14.46 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2020 | 83.6% | CN¥12.76 Billion | CN¥2.10 Billion | CN¥14.30 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 83.9% | CN¥13.54 Billion | CN¥2.18 Billion | CN¥15.29 Billion | ▼ -5.3 pp |
| 2018 | 89.1% | CN¥13.36 Billion | CN¥1.45 Billion | CN¥15.58 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2017 | 88.3% | CN¥13.01 Billion | CN¥1.52 Billion | CN¥15.92 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 88.4% | CN¥13.00 Billion | CN¥1.51 Billion | CN¥15.87 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2015 | 89.8% | CN¥13.09 Billion | CN¥1.33 Billion | CN¥16.33 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 89.6% | CN¥13.44 Billion | CN¥1.40 Billion | CN¥16.17 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 89.2% | CN¥13.36 Billion | CN¥1.45 Billion | CN¥15.50 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 89.0% | CN¥13.68 Billion | CN¥1.51 Billion | CN¥14.78 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2011 | 88.5% | CN¥13.70 Billion | CN¥1.57 Billion | CN¥14.86 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2010 | 88.0% | CN¥13.60 Billion | CN¥1.64 Billion | CN¥14.37 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 87.7% | CN¥13.41 Billion | CN¥1.65 Billion | CN¥14.07 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 87.6% | CN¥13.85 Billion | CN¥1.71 Billion | CN¥14.68 Billion | ▲ +45.4 pp |
| 2007 | 42.2% | CN¥3.02 Billion | CN¥1.75 Billion | CN¥5.45 Billion | ▼ -37.9 pp |
| 2006 | 80.1% | CN¥3.07 Billion | CN¥610.29 Million | CN¥4.86 Billion | — |