Malmbergs Elektriska AB (publ) Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Malmbergs Elektriska AB (publ) tangible net worth ratio. Malmbergs Elektriska AB (publ) (MEAB-B) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Skr0.00) from net assets (Skr306.41 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Malmbergs Elektriska AB (publ) strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Malmbergs Elektriska AB (publ) (2002–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Malmbergs Elektriska AB (publ) from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Malmbergs Elektriska AB (publ)'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of Skr306.41 Million with intangible assets of Skr0.00 SEK. See MEAB-B current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Malmbergs Elektriska AB (publ) Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2024)
Malmbergs Elektriska AB (publ) tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Malmbergs Elektriska AB (publ) from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Malmbergs Elektriska AB (publ).
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (SEK) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 100.0% | Skr329.98 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr494.21 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | Skr370.29 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr559.86 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | Skr379.11 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr593.09 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | Skr354.71 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr545.58 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | Skr329.83 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr537.54 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 99.8% | Skr305.00 Million | Skr557.00K | Skr544.51 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | Skr289.86 Million | Skr1.13 Million | Skr389.72 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 99.4% | Skr289.37 Million | Skr1.73 Million | Skr417.85 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 99.2% | Skr309.49 Million | Skr2.34 Million | Skr459.77 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2015 | 99.9% | Skr288.79 Million | Skr174.00K | Skr434.62 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | Skr297.23 Million | Skr173.00K | Skr404.40 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | Skr277.56 Million | Skr124.00K | Skr392.57 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.9% | Skr256.84 Million | Skr225.00K | Skr375.15 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.9% | Skr260.12 Million | Skr382.00K | Skr374.62 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.7% | Skr222.53 Million | Skr577.00K | Skr343.29 Million | ▲ +26.8 pp |
| 2009 | 73.0% | Skr214.15 Million | Skr57.85 Million | Skr350.74 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2008 | 71.1% | Skr192.63 Million | Skr55.59 Million | Skr349.26 Million | ▼ -28.2 pp |
| 2007 | 99.3% | Skr178.08 Million | Skr1.22 Million | Skr351.56 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 99.3% | Skr194.40 Million | Skr1.27 Million | Skr328.89 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 99.4% | Skr180.59 Million | Skr1.09 Million | Skr308.06 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2004 | 99.3% | Skr158.03 Million | Skr1.08 Million | Skr264.33 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2003 | 99.2% | Skr132.43 Million | Skr1.08 Million | Skr233.63 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2002 | 99.3% | Skr121.11 Million | Skr848.00K | Skr227.00 Million | — |