Rottneros AB Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Rottneros AB tangible net worth ratio. Rottneros AB (RROS) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Skr0.00) from net assets (Skr1.48 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Rottneros AB's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Rottneros AB (2000–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Rottneros AB from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Rottneros AB's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of Skr1.48 Billion with intangible assets of Skr0.00 SEK. See RROS working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Rottneros AB Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Rottneros AB tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Rottneros AB from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see RROS market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (SEK) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.9% | Skr1.54 Billion | Skr1.00 Million | Skr2.56 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | Skr1.69 Billion | Skr0.00 | Skr2.85 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | Skr1.86 Billion | Skr0.00 | Skr2.82 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2022 | 99.1% | Skr2.26 Billion | Skr21.00 Million | Skr3.42 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | Skr1.53 Billion | Skr3.00 Million | Skr2.38 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2020 | 99.3% | Skr1.30 Billion | Skr9.00 Million | Skr2.26 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 99.1% | Skr1.38 Billion | Skr12.00 Million | Skr2.37 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 98.8% | Skr1.46 Billion | Skr17.00 Million | Skr2.40 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 98.4% | Skr1.21 Billion | Skr19.00 Million | Skr2.01 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2016 | 99.0% | Skr1.15 Billion | Skr11.00 Million | Skr1.49 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 99.3% | Skr1.06 Billion | Skr7.00 Million | Skr1.39 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.5% | Skr975.00 Million | Skr5.00 Million | Skr1.26 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.5% | Skr825.00 Million | Skr4.00 Million | Skr1.16 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.6% | Skr993.00 Million | Skr4.00 Million | Skr1.29 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.7% | Skr1.01 Billion | Skr3.00 Million | Skr1.35 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.8% | Skr1.23 Billion | Skr2.00 Million | Skr1.49 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2009 | 99.3% | Skr1.09 Billion | Skr8.00 Million | Skr1.41 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2008 | 97.0% | Skr810.00 Million | Skr24.00 Million | Skr2.03 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2007 | 97.9% | Skr1.05 Billion | Skr22.00 Million | Skr2.31 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2006 | 97.4% | Skr1.40 Billion | Skr36.00 Million | Skr2.45 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2005 | 97.0% | Skr1.52 Billion | Skr46.00 Million | Skr2.61 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2004 | 97.8% | Skr1.57 Billion | Skr35.00 Million | Skr2.39 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2003 | 98.3% | Skr1.72 Billion | Skr29.00 Million | Skr2.33 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2002 | 98.5% | Skr1.71 Billion | Skr26.00 Million | Skr2.37 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2001 | 99.9% | Skr1.77 Billion | Skr1.00 Million | Skr2.41 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 99.9% | Skr1.89 Billion | Skr2.00 Million | Skr2.58 Billion | — |