Gurit Holding AG Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Gurit Holding AG tangible net worth ratio. Gurit Holding AG (GURN) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 90.3% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CHF5.08 Million) from net assets (CHF52.36 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check GURN strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Gurit Holding AG (2002–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Gurit Holding AG from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Gurit Holding AG's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 90.3%, reflecting net assets of CHF52.36 Million with intangible assets of CHF5.08 Million CHF. See working capital position of Gurit Holding AG to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Gurit Holding AG Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Gurit Holding AG tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Gurit Holding AG from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see GURN market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CHF) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 90.3% | CHF52.36 Million | CHF5.08 Million | CHF234.62 Million | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2024 | 92.1% | CHF60.37 Million | CHF4.74 Million | CHF289.97 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2023 | 92.6% | CHF78.70 Million | CHF5.86 Million | CHF278.07 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2022 | 93.6% | CHF112.67 Million | CHF7.17 Million | CHF363.54 Million | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2021 | 96.0% | CHF170.28 Million | CHF6.85 Million | CHF331.96 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2020 | 96.8% | CHF171.98 Million | CHF5.43 Million | CHF376.74 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2019 | 96.3% | CHF145.97 Million | CHF5.44 Million | CHF362.82 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2018 | 95.2% | CHF125.07 Million | CHF5.98 Million | CHF369.74 Million | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2017 | 97.0% | CHF206.14 Million | CHF6.25 Million | CHF289.92 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 97.0% | CHF190.80 Million | CHF5.76 Million | CHF249.12 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 96.7% | CHF179.47 Million | CHF5.94 Million | CHF251.23 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 96.7% | CHF173.36 Million | CHF5.67 Million | CHF253.36 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 96.6% | CHF157.27 Million | CHF5.27 Million | CHF222.11 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 96.5% | CHF163.36 Million | CHF5.67 Million | CHF231.59 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 96.2% | CHF145.93 Million | CHF5.53 Million | CHF272.91 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2010 | 95.7% | CHF137.79 Million | CHF5.99 Million | CHF240.73 Million | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2009 | 97.1% | CHF134.67 Million | CHF3.91 Million | CHF244.28 Million | ▲ +43.9 pp |
| 2008 | 53.2% | CHF251.31 Million | CHF117.56 Million | CHF372.37 Million | ▼ -45.4 pp |
| 2007 | 98.7% | CHF309.03 Million | CHF4.16 Million | CHF488.01 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 98.8% | CHF311.77 Million | CHF3.77 Million | CHF472.77 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2005 | 98.5% | CHF423.81 Million | CHF6.54 Million | CHF664.03 Million | ▲ +50.2 pp |
| 2004 | 48.3% | CHF455.94 Million | CHF235.91 Million | CHF736.88 Million | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2003 | 45.7% | CHF454.68 Million | CHF247.10 Million | CHF710.19 Million | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2002 | 41.8% | CHF442.14 Million | CHF257.37 Million | CHF650.96 Million | — |