Taya Inv-L Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Taya Inv-L tangible net worth ratio. Taya Inv-L (TAYA) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.6% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (ILA1.09 Million) from net assets (ILA260.73 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of Taya Inv-L to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Taya Inv-L (2009–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Taya Inv-L from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how Taya Inv-L's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 99.6%, reflecting net assets of ILA260.73 Million with intangible assets of ILA1.09 Million ILA. See Taya Inv-L working capital to net assets to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Taya Inv-L Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2009–2025)
Taya Inv-L tangible net worth ratio by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Taya Inv-L from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Taya Inv-L market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (ILA) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.6% | ILA258.66 Million | ILA994.00K | ILA295.92 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.6% | ILA258.10 Million | ILA1.09 Million | ILA295.62 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.5% | ILA258.11 Million | ILA1.39 Million | ILA295.34 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.6% | ILA150.06 Million | ILA606.00K | ILA209.99 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 99.4% | ILA172.90 Million | ILA991.00K | ILA245.82 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.3% | ILA147.88 Million | ILA1.00 Million | ILA227.13 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.3% | ILA146.96 Million | ILA976.00K | ILA234.52 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 99.7% | ILA151.69 Million | ILA480.00K | ILA242.91 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.6% | ILA154.00 Million | ILA667.00K | ILA191.73 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 99.7% | ILA151.49 Million | ILA407.00K | ILA192.72 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.7% | ILA156.41 Million | ILA511.00K | ILA190.91 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 99.4% | ILA156.28 Million | ILA881.00K | ILA192.57 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2013 | 99.7% | ILA152.72 Million | ILA460.00K | ILA202.70 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2012 | 99.2% | ILA135.72 Million | ILA1.10 Million | ILA165.32 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2011 | 98.7% | ILA125.47 Million | ILA1.60 Million | ILA177.15 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2010 | 99.1% | ILA140.62 Million | ILA1.29 Million | ILA184.45 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 98.9% | ILA129.28 Million | ILA1.40 Million | ILA166.57 Million | — |