Hammond Manufacturing Company Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Hammond Manufacturing Company Limited tangible net worth ratio. Hammond Manufacturing Company Limited (HMM-A) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.8% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CA$240.00K) from net assets (CA$145.38 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Hammond Manufacturing Company Limited to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Hammond Manufacturing Company Limited (1996–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Hammond Manufacturing Company Limited from 1996 to 2025. This chart shows how Hammond Manufacturing Company Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 30 annual periods from 1996 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 99.8%, reflecting net assets of CA$145.38 Million with intangible assets of CA$240.00K CAD. See Hammond Manufacturing Company Limited (HMM-A) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Hammond Manufacturing Company Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1996–2025)
Hammond Manufacturing Company Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 1996 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Hammond Manufacturing Company Limited from 1996 to 2025, covering 30 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Hammond Manufacturing Company Limited market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CAD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.8% | CA$131.64 Million | CA$272.00K | CA$240.26 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.8% | CA$119.53 Million | CA$263.00K | CA$214.79 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.7% | CA$99.00 Million | CA$271.00K | CA$189.54 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.7% | CA$81.55 Million | CA$238.00K | CA$168.00 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 99.5% | CA$68.69 Million | CA$314.00K | CA$136.98 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.6% | CA$61.54 Million | CA$233.00K | CA$120.25 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.6% | CA$54.73 Million | CA$200.00K | CA$111.40 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.7% | CA$51.40 Million | CA$168.00K | CA$100.81 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | CA$46.56 Million | CA$157.00K | CA$85.89 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 99.5% | CA$43.26 Million | CA$213.00K | CA$82.16 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.4% | CA$43.53 Million | CA$250.00K | CA$79.39 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 99.3% | CA$37.54 Million | CA$279.00K | CA$59.24 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.2% | CA$33.44 Million | CA$267.00K | CA$56.12 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.2% | CA$30.77 Million | CA$261.00K | CA$54.72 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 99.2% | CA$29.47 Million | CA$241.00K | CA$51.91 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.3% | CA$28.50 Million | CA$208.00K | CA$47.19 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 99.3% | CA$26.70 Million | CA$177.00K | CA$44.36 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | CA$26.74 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$48.50 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | CA$21.85 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$49.17 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | CA$21.60 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$50.10 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | CA$20.42 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$44.33 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2004 | 99.2% | CA$20.84 Million | CA$173.00K | CA$41.64 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 99.2% | CA$20.63 Million | CA$173.00K | CA$39.88 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 99.2% | CA$20.87 Million | CA$173.00K | CA$40.42 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 99.1% | CA$19.95 Million | CA$173.00K | CA$43.01 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2000 | 99.5% | CA$39.36 Million | CA$199.00K | CA$99.39 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1999 | 99.5% | CA$36.40 Million | CA$200.00K | CA$82.40 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 1998 | 99.1% | CA$33.30 Million | CA$300.00K | CA$86.40 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 1997 | 100.0% | CA$29.80 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$71.10 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1996 | 100.0% | CA$26.20 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$64.30 Million | — |