Tilray Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Tilray Inc tangible net worth ratio. Tilray Inc (TLRY) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.4% as of February 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CA$23.96 Million) from net assets (CA$1.53 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check TLRY strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Tilray Inc (2012–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Tilray Inc from 2012 to 2025. This chart shows how Tilray Inc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 14 annual periods from 2012 to 2025. As of February 2026, the ratio stands at 98.4%, reflecting net assets of CA$1.53 Billion with intangible assets of CA$23.96 Million CAD. See Tilray Inc (TLRY) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Tilray Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2012–2025)
Tilray Inc tangible net worth ratio by year from 2012 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Tilray Inc from 2012 to 2025, covering 14 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see TLRY market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CAD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.6% | CA$1.49 Billion | CA$21.42 Million | CA$2.07 Billion | ▲ +25.1 pp |
| 2024 | 73.4% | CA$3.44 Billion | CA$915.47 Million | CA$4.22 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2023 | 70.8% | CA$3.33 Billion | CA$973.78 Million | CA$4.31 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2022 | 71.2% | CA$4.44 Billion | CA$1.28 Billion | CA$5.45 Billion | ▲ +7.2 pp |
| 2021 | 64.0% | CA$4.47 Billion | CA$1.61 Billion | CA$6.03 Billion | ▼ -16.2 pp |
| 2020 | 80.3% | CA$1.33 Billion | CA$261.73 Million | CA$1.80 Billion | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 2019 | 77.4% | CA$1.28 Billion | CA$289.77 Million | CA$1.80 Billion | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2018 | 80.7% | CA$910.14 Million | CA$175.61 Million | CA$1.02 Billion | ▼ -18.6 pp |
| 2017 | 99.3% | CA$203.29 Million | CA$1.40 Million | CA$234.54 Million | ▲ +11.6 pp |
| 2016 | 87.7% | CA$26.85 Million | CA$3.31 Million | CA$27.82 Million | ▼ -11.8 pp |
| 2015 | 99.4% | CA$10.74 Million | CA$60.02K | CA$11.50 Million | ▲ +21.5 pp |
| 2014 | 77.9% | CA$271.84K | CA$60.02K | CA$282.27K | ▼ -22.1 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | CA$271.84K | CA$0.00 | CA$282.27K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | CA$333.15K | CA$0.00 | CA$344.23K | — |