Taisol Electronics Co Ltd (3338) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Taisol Electronics Co Ltd (3338) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.8% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$24.89 Million) from net assets (NT$2.04 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore 3338 shareholders equity momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Taisol Electronics Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2009–2025)
This chart shows how Taisol Electronics Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 98.8%, reflecting net assets of NT$2.04 Billion with intangible assets of NT$24.89 Million TWD. Check Taisol Electronics Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Taisol Electronics Co Ltd (2009–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Taisol Electronics Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Taisol Electronics Co Ltd.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.8% | NT$1.98 Billion | NT$23.62 Million | NT$3.48 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | NT$2.03 Billion | NT$1.10 Million | NT$3.75 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | NT$1.90 Billion | NT$1.23 Million | NT$3.84 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | NT$1.85 Billion | NT$1.52 Million | NT$3.56 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | NT$1.71 Billion | NT$2.16 Million | NT$4.04 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | NT$1.69 Billion | NT$3.47 Million | NT$4.39 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.7% | NT$1.61 Billion | NT$5.21 Million | NT$4.33 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 99.4% | NT$1.39 Billion | NT$8.27 Million | NT$3.53 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.6% | NT$988.26 Million | NT$4.41 Million | NT$2.57 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.4% | NT$1.11 Billion | NT$6.48 Million | NT$2.59 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 99.2% | NT$1.08 Billion | NT$8.46 Million | NT$2.37 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.3% | NT$1.10 Billion | NT$8.23 Million | NT$2.08 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 99.1% | NT$1.01 Billion | NT$9.56 Million | NT$2.14 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.1% | NT$733.11 Million | NT$6.38 Million | NT$1.82 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2011 | 98.8% | NT$676.20 Million | NT$8.34 Million | NT$1.86 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2010 | 98.4% | NT$586.03 Million | NT$9.57 Million | NT$1.60 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 97.9% | NT$589.45 Million | NT$12.31 Million | NT$1.66 Billion | — |