Jih Lin Technology Co Ltd (5285) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Jih Lin Technology Co Ltd (5285) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$997.00K) from net assets (NT$2.81 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore Jih Lin Technology Co Ltd (5285) equity growth momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Jih Lin Technology Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2010–2024)
This chart shows how Jih Lin Technology Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 15 annual periods from 2010 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$2.81 Billion with intangible assets of NT$997.00K TWD. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Jih Lin Technology Co Ltd.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Jih Lin Technology Co Ltd (2010–2024)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Jih Lin Technology Co Ltd from 2010 to 2024, covering 15 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore Jih Lin Technology Co Ltd capex to cash flow ratio to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.9% | NT$3.00 Billion | NT$1.55 Million | NT$5.28 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | NT$2.87 Billion | NT$2.56 Million | NT$5.17 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | NT$3.12 Billion | NT$2.46 Million | NT$5.53 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | NT$3.08 Billion | NT$3.35 Million | NT$5.61 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | NT$2.35 Billion | NT$4.57 Million | NT$5.39 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.8% | NT$2.44 Billion | NT$5.86 Million | NT$5.06 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2018 | 98.9% | NT$2.24 Billion | NT$24.57 Million | NT$4.87 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 98.8% | NT$2.05 Billion | NT$24.18 Million | NT$4.10 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2016 | 99.6% | NT$1.55 Billion | NT$6.87 Million | NT$2.54 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.5% | NT$1.61 Billion | NT$7.43 Million | NT$2.75 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.5% | NT$1.56 Billion | NT$8.07 Million | NT$2.77 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 99.3% | NT$1.14 Billion | NT$8.16 Million | NT$2.09 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 99.1% | NT$994.95 Million | NT$9.03 Million | NT$1.88 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 99.3% | NT$1.38 Billion | NT$9.15 Million | NT$2.03 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.4% | NT$1.34 Billion | NT$7.76 Million | NT$1.85 Billion | — |