Capital Futures Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Capital Futures Corp tangible net worth ratio. Capital Futures Corp (6024) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$0.00) from net assets (NT$10.02 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 6024 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Capital Futures Corp (2009–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Capital Futures Corp from 2009 to 2024. This chart shows how Capital Futures Corp's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 16 annual periods from 2009 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$10.02 Billion with intangible assets of NT$0.00 TWD. See 6024 current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Capital Futures Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2009–2024)
Capital Futures Corp tangible net worth ratio by year from 2009 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Capital Futures Corp from 2009 to 2024, covering 16 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Capital Futures Corp worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 100.0% | NT$7.74 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$62.00 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2023 | 99.3% | NT$7.18 Billion | NT$53.47 Million | NT$49.34 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.3% | NT$6.78 Billion | NT$50.51 Million | NT$50.04 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.1% | NT$6.27 Billion | NT$54.65 Million | NT$46.61 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.1% | NT$6.39 Billion | NT$58.66 Million | NT$46.41 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 98.7% | NT$5.04 Billion | NT$64.35 Million | NT$41.16 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 98.9% | NT$5.06 Billion | NT$55.94 Million | NT$40.39 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 98.7% | NT$4.66 Billion | NT$61.85 Million | NT$33.32 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2016 | 98.2% | NT$3.19 Billion | NT$57.54 Million | NT$26.94 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 98.2% | NT$2.98 Billion | NT$54.37 Million | NT$20.48 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 98.0% | NT$2.69 Billion | NT$52.90 Million | NT$15.43 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2013 | 97.3% | NT$2.08 Billion | NT$56.03 Million | NT$11.20 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2012 | 97.0% | NT$1.88 Billion | NT$55.59 Million | NT$11.55 Billion | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | NT$1.88 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$11.05 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | NT$1.56 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$7.69 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | NT$1.46 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$8.30 Billion | — |