Tehmag Foods Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Tehmag Foods tangible net worth ratio. Tehmag Foods (1264) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$3.33 Million) from net assets (NT$4.40 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Tehmag Foods to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Tehmag Foods (2015–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Tehmag Foods from 2015 to 2025. This chart shows how Tehmag Foods's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 11 annual periods from 2015 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of NT$4.40 Billion with intangible assets of NT$3.33 Million TWD. See Tehmag Foods (1264) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Tehmag Foods Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2015–2025)
Tehmag Foods tangible net worth ratio by year from 2015 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Tehmag Foods from 2015 to 2025, covering 11 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Tehmag Foods.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.9% | NT$4.50 Billion | NT$3.87 Million | NT$5.93 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | NT$4.26 Billion | NT$3.51 Million | NT$5.61 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | NT$3.87 Billion | NT$1.94 Million | NT$4.80 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | NT$3.64 Billion | NT$2.06 Million | NT$4.71 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | NT$3.37 Billion | NT$3.04 Million | NT$4.26 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | NT$3.16 Billion | NT$3.63 Million | NT$4.02 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | NT$2.90 Billion | NT$2.95 Million | NT$3.52 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.9% | NT$2.74 Billion | NT$3.92 Million | NT$3.28 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | NT$2.58 Billion | NT$5.01 Million | NT$3.09 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.7% | NT$2.40 Billion | NT$6.43 Million | NT$2.92 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | NT$2.28 Billion | NT$4.34 Million | NT$2.95 Billion | — |