Solar Applied Materials Technology (1785) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Solar Applied Materials Technology (1785) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$17.26 Million) from net assets (NT$13.71 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore 1785 year-over-year net asset growth to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Solar Applied Materials Technology Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2006–2024)
This chart shows how Solar Applied Materials Technology's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2006 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of NT$13.71 Billion with intangible assets of NT$17.26 Million TWD. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Solar Applied Materials Technology market cap and net worth.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Solar Applied Materials Technology (2006–2024)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Solar Applied Materials Technology from 2006 to 2024, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore reinvestment intensity of Solar Applied Materials Technology to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.9% | NT$14.29 Billion | NT$19.91 Million | NT$31.29 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.8% | NT$12.99 Billion | NT$24.13 Million | NT$26.46 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.7% | NT$13.20 Billion | NT$37.60 Million | NT$26.60 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | NT$12.44 Billion | NT$21.29 Million | NT$25.42 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | NT$8.51 Billion | NT$10.47 Million | NT$21.26 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.8% | NT$8.00 Billion | NT$16.32 Million | NT$21.27 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | NT$5.17 Billion | NT$20.91 Million | NT$19.83 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.5% | NT$4.58 Billion | NT$21.64 Million | NT$19.06 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 99.2% | NT$4.00 Billion | NT$29.99 Million | NT$19.22 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2015 | 97.5% | NT$7.93 Billion | NT$197.94 Million | NT$19.59 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2014 | 97.9% | NT$9.58 Billion | NT$198.74 Million | NT$20.78 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 97.8% | NT$9.42 Billion | NT$210.49 Million | NT$19.64 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 97.7% | NT$9.79 Billion | NT$224.86 Million | NT$21.59 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 97.4% | NT$9.35 Billion | NT$246.60 Million | NT$19.94 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2010 | 97.7% | NT$8.80 Billion | NT$204.59 Million | NT$16.71 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2009 | 98.4% | NT$7.80 Billion | NT$121.25 Million | NT$13.89 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2008 | 98.2% | NT$6.74 Billion | NT$123.01 Million | NT$11.10 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2007 | 99.0% | NT$6.40 Billion | NT$66.37 Million | NT$12.92 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 99.1% | NT$2.84 Billion | NT$26.75 Million | NT$8.29 Billion | — |