Sheh Kai Precision Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Sheh Kai Precision Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Sheh Kai Precision Co Ltd (2063) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 95.2% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$44.02 Million) from net assets (NT$919.54 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Sheh Kai Precision Co Ltd PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Sheh Kai Precision Co Ltd (2008–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Sheh Kai Precision Co Ltd from 2008 to 2025. This chart shows how Sheh Kai Precision Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 18 annual periods from 2008 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 95.2%, reflecting net assets of NT$919.54 Million with intangible assets of NT$44.02 Million TWD. See Sheh Kai Precision Co Ltd (2063) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Sheh Kai Precision Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2008–2025)
Sheh Kai Precision Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2008 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Sheh Kai Precision Co Ltd from 2008 to 2025, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 2063 company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 95.2% | NT$919.54 Million | NT$44.02 Million | NT$1.97 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2024 | 96.9% | NT$1.11 Billion | NT$33.97 Million | NT$2.12 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 97.1% | NT$1.08 Billion | NT$31.42 Million | NT$2.00 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2022 | 96.4% | NT$971.27 Million | NT$34.84 Million | NT$1.87 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2021 | 95.6% | NT$769.77 Million | NT$33.82 Million | NT$1.97 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2020 | 96.9% | NT$757.05 Million | NT$23.85 Million | NT$1.67 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 97.2% | NT$767.16 Million | NT$21.48 Million | NT$1.65 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 97.3% | NT$743.73 Million | NT$19.79 Million | NT$1.59 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 97.3% | NT$691.64 Million | NT$18.90 Million | NT$1.45 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2016 | 98.0% | NT$628.80 Million | NT$12.47 Million | NT$1.28 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2015 | 99.6% | NT$612.29 Million | NT$2.23 Million | NT$1.17 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.8% | NT$613.25 Million | NT$1.31 Million | NT$1.11 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | NT$579.14 Million | NT$335.00K | NT$997.77 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.9% | NT$581.70 Million | NT$610.00K | NT$907.33 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 99.9% | NT$566.73 Million | NT$732.00K | NT$916.80 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 99.8% | NT$496.79 Million | NT$853.00K | NT$948.96 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | NT$324.17 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$654.73 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | NT$278.48 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$659.83 Million | — |