Titan Logix Corp. Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Titan Logix Corp. tangible net worth ratio. Titan Logix Corp. (TLA) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of May 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CA$0.00) from net assets (CA$15.30 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Titan Logix Corp. to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Titan Logix Corp. (2002–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Titan Logix Corp. from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Titan Logix Corp.'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of May 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of CA$15.30 Million with intangible assets of CA$0.00 CAD. See Titan Logix Corp. short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Titan Logix Corp. Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Titan Logix Corp. tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Titan Logix Corp. from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Titan Logix Corp. market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CAD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 94.0% | CA$16.41 Million | CA$989.00K | CA$17.89 Million | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2024 | 96.9% | CA$17.50 Million | CA$541.00K | CA$19.02 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2023 | 97.9% | CA$16.88 Million | CA$353.53K | CA$18.35 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2022 | 96.8% | CA$16.70 Million | CA$527.64K | CA$17.50 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2021 | 95.4% | CA$15.54 Million | CA$715.84K | CA$16.27 Million | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2020 | 93.4% | CA$15.77 Million | CA$1.05 Million | CA$16.71 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2019 | 91.9% | CA$16.33 Million | CA$1.32 Million | CA$16.93 Million | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2018 | 90.0% | CA$16.14 Million | CA$1.62 Million | CA$16.75 Million | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2017 | 92.1% | CA$16.17 Million | CA$1.28 Million | CA$16.69 Million | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2016 | 95.1% | CA$17.04 Million | CA$828.73K | CA$17.70 Million | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2015 | 91.2% | CA$19.23 Million | CA$1.69 Million | CA$20.51 Million | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2014 | 88.6% | CA$17.89 Million | CA$2.03 Million | CA$19.99 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 88.6% | CA$15.04 Million | CA$1.71 Million | CA$16.77 Million | ▼ -11.4 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | CA$11.51 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$13.23 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | CA$7.76 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$8.95 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | CA$5.98 Million | CA$0.00 | CA$6.84 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2009 | 98.2% | CA$6.54 Million | CA$119.33K | CA$7.15 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2008 | 98.4% | CA$6.76 Million | CA$109.35K | CA$7.67 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2007 | 98.5% | CA$6.54 Million | CA$94.88K | CA$7.62 Million | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2006 | 96.6% | CA$2.99 Million | CA$102.58K | CA$4.33 Million | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2005 | 93.5% | CA$1.70 Million | CA$110.16K | CA$2.90 Million | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2004 | 91.1% | CA$1.35 Million | CA$120.19K | CA$2.51 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 91.1% | CA$1.12 Million | CA$100.00K | CA$3.20 Million | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2002 | 93.9% | CA$1.63 Million | CA$100.00K | CA$3.74 Million | — |