Delko S.A. Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 98.7%

Delko S.A. tangible net worth ratio. Delko S.A. (DEL) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.7% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (zł1.84 Million) from net assets (zł140.39 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check DEL strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

98.7%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

zł140.39 Million
PLN

Intangible Assets

zł1.84 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

zł314.89 Million
PLN

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Delko S.A. (2008–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Delko S.A. from 2008 to 2025. This chart shows how Delko S.A.'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 18 annual periods from 2008 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 98.7%, reflecting net assets of zł140.39 Million with intangible assets of zł1.84 Million PLN. See working capital position of Delko S.A. to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Delko S.A. Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2008–2025)

Delko S.A. tangible net worth ratio by year from 2008 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Delko S.A. from 2008 to 2025, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Delko S.A. (DEL) market capitalisation.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (PLN) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 98.7% zł139.98 Million zł1.86 Million zł307.42 Million ▼ -0.2 pp
2024 98.8% zł152.11 Million zł1.77 Million zł331.57 Million ▼ -0.2 pp
2023 99.0% zł159.85 Million zł1.60 Million zł357.95 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2022 98.8% zł155.38 Million zł1.85 Million zł342.88 Million ▲ +0.7 pp
2021 98.2% zł121.14 Million zł2.24 Million zł279.58 Million ▼ -0.2 pp
2020 98.4% zł106.69 Million zł1.72 Million zł243.64 Million ▲ +0.7 pp
2019 97.7% zł90.64 Million zł2.09 Million zł229.22 Million ▼ -1.7 pp
2018 99.4% zł79.31 Million zł492.00K zł184.87 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2017 99.2% zł68.16 Million zł551.00K zł186.28 Million ▲ +0.5 pp
2016 98.7% zł58.12 Million zł770.00K zł171.08 Million ▲ +0.8 pp
2015 97.9% zł49.73 Million zł1.05 Million zł156.93 Million ▼ -1.2 pp
2014 99.1% zł49.13 Million zł458.00K zł106.78 Million ▲ +0.8 pp
2013 98.2% zł42.88 Million zł763.00K zł120.86 Million ▲ +1.4 pp
2012 96.8% zł38.92 Million zł1.24 Million zł126.53 Million ▼ 0.0 pp
2011 96.8% zł45.91 Million zł1.46 Million zł143.45 Million ▼ -3.2 pp
2010 100.0% zł50.35 Million zł0.00 zł116.42 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2009 100.0% zł42.80 Million zł0.00 zł91.70 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2008 100.0% zł23.06 Million zł0.00 zł86.72 Million —
pp = percentage points