Izostal SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Izostal SA tangible net worth ratio. Izostal SA (IZS) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 94.8% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (zł15.36 Million) from net assets (zł295.36 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Izostal SA strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Izostal SA (2010–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Izostal SA from 2010 to 2025. This chart shows how Izostal SA's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 16 annual periods from 2010 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 94.8%, reflecting net assets of zł295.36 Million with intangible assets of zł15.36 Million PLN. See Izostal SA (IZS) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Izostal SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2010–2025)
Izostal SA tangible net worth ratio by year from 2010 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Izostal SA from 2010 to 2025, covering 16 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Izostal SA.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (PLN) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 94.4% | zł268.71 Million | zł15.14 Million | zł543.48 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2024 | 93.4% | zł258.91 Million | zł17.09 Million | zł775.41 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2023 | 92.7% | zł251.74 Million | zł18.36 Million | zł511.15 Million | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2022 | 94.6% | zł243.81 Million | zł13.19 Million | zł693.23 Million | ▼ -5.4 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | zł225.21 Million | zł133.00K | zł720.18 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | zł210.54 Million | zł185.00K | zł540.33 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | zł199.00 Million | zł216.00K | zł537.85 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | zł190.27 Million | zł361.00K | zł564.28 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | zł177.35 Million | zł440.00K | zł456.26 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.8% | zł170.53 Million | zł402.00K | zł365.47 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.7% | zł163.47 Million | zł507.00K | zł268.69 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.7% | zł163.32 Million | zł494.00K | zł246.58 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | zł162.32 Million | zł137.00K | zł242.79 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.9% | zł155.01 Million | zł185.00K | zł280.80 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 99.9% | zł140.28 Million | zł199.00K | zł272.43 Million | ▲ +45.0 pp |
| 2010 | 54.8% | zł121.35 Million | zł54.80 Million | zł203.47 Million | — |