NTT System SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 85.5%

NTT System SA tangible net worth ratio. NTT System SA (NTT) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 85.5% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (zł33.19 Million) from net assets (zł229.35 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check NTT System SA (NTT) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

85.5%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

zł229.35 Million
PLN

Intangible Assets

zł33.19 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

zł485.54 Million
PLN

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of NTT System SA (2008–2024)

Tangible net worth ratio of NTT System SA from 2008 to 2024. This chart shows how NTT System SA's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2008 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 85.5%, reflecting net assets of zł229.35 Million with intangible assets of zł33.19 Million PLN. See NTT current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

NTT System SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2008–2024)

NTT System SA tangible net worth ratio by year from 2008 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for NTT System SA from 2008 to 2024, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see NTT stock market capitalisation.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (PLN) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2024 85.2% zł216.18 Million zł31.91 Million zł455.94 Million ▲ +1.3 pp
2023 84.0% zł196.90 Million zł31.59 Million zł464.02 Million ▲ +2.2 pp
2022 81.8% zł173.56 Million zł31.58 Million zł379.47 Million ▲ +1.7 pp
2021 80.1% zł159.95 Million zł31.78 Million zł365.40 Million ▲ +2.4 pp
2020 77.7% zł144.08 Million zł32.07 Million zł273.36 Million ▲ +0.8 pp
2019 77.0% zł137.24 Million zł31.58 Million zł188.22 Million ▲ +0.7 pp
2018 76.3% zł133.26 Million zł31.59 Million zł180.33 Million ▲ +0.6 pp
2017 75.7% zł130.39 Million zł31.65 Million zł175.57 Million ▲ +0.3 pp
2016 75.4% zł128.77 Million zł31.69 Million zł242.12 Million ▼ -0.3 pp
2015 75.7% zł130.45 Million zł31.73 Million zł297.87 Million ▲ +0.8 pp
2014 74.9% zł126.93 Million zł31.88 Million zł240.90 Million ▲ +0.4 pp
2013 74.5% zł123.99 Million zł31.58 Million zł272.41 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2012 74.4% zł123.52 Million zł31.60 Million zł246.39 Million ▲ +0.6 pp
2011 73.8% zł120.80 Million zł31.60 Million zł178.76 Million ▼ -26.2 pp
2010 100.0% zł120.02 Million zł0.00 zł234.59 Million ▲ +59.6 pp
2009 40.4% zł121.64 Million zł72.51 Million zł195.88 Million ▼ -59.6 pp
2008 100.0% zł127.24 Million zł0.00 zł232.10 Million —
pp = percentage points