Przedsiebiorstwo Przemyslu Spozywczego PEPEES S.A. Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Przedsiebiorstwo Przemyslu Spozywczego PEPEES S.A. tangible net worth ratio. Przedsiebiorstwo Przemyslu Spozywczego PEPEES S.A. (PPS) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (zł103.00K) from net assets (zł152.60 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Przedsiebiorstwo Przemyslu Spozywczego P's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Przedsiebiorstwo Przemyslu Spozywczego PEPEES S.A. (2008–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Przedsiebiorstwo Przemyslu Spozywczego PEPEES S.A. from 2008 to 2025. This chart shows how Przedsiebiorstwo Przemyslu Spozywczego PEPEES S.A.'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 18 annual periods from 2008 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of zł152.60 Million with intangible assets of zł103.00K PLN. See working capital to net assets of Przedsiebiorstwo Przemyslu Spozywczego P to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Przedsiebiorstwo Przemyslu Spozywczego PEPEES S.A. Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2008–2025)
Przedsiebiorstwo Przemyslu Spozywczego PEPEES S.A. tangible net worth ratio by year from 2008 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Przedsiebiorstwo Przemyslu Spozywczego PEPEES S.A. from 2008 to 2025, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see PPS market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (PLN) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.9% | zł157.97 Million | zł107.00K | zł379.52 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | zł166.94 Million | zł125.00K | zł356.97 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | zł180.30 Million | zł165.00K | zł378.49 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 99.7% | zł186.53 Million | zł644.00K | zł376.01 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | zł175.05 Million | zł184.00K | zł353.49 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 99.7% | zł175.42 Million | zł499.00K | zł364.84 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.8% | zł180.54 Million | zł416.00K | zł363.62 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.7% | zł166.48 Million | zł534.00K | zł333.93 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 99.9% | zł145.55 Million | zł211.00K | zł303.89 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.8% | zł129.12 Million | zł298.00K | zł272.17 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 99.6% | zł109.85 Million | zł460.00K | zł220.89 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | zł104.52 Million | zł90.00K | zł188.08 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2013 | 99.6% | zł94.02 Million | zł354.00K | zł154.58 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 99.4% | zł93.45 Million | zł516.00K | zł159.44 Million | ▲ +21.3 pp |
| 2011 | 78.2% | zł89.67 Million | zł19.57 Million | zł144.02 Million | ▼ -7.0 pp |
| 2010 | 85.2% | zł81.10 Million | zł12.00 Million | zł116.61 Million | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2009 | 81.8% | zł82.19 Million | zł14.96 Million | zł139.75 Million | ▲ +3.1 pp |
| 2008 | 78.7% | zł91.64 Million | zł19.51 Million | zł149.32 Million | — |