SM Wirtschaftsberatungs AG Tangible Net Worth Ratio
SM Wirtschaftsberatungs AG tangible net worth ratio. SM Wirtschaftsberatungs AG (SMWN) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€1.48K) from net assets (€18.13 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check SM Wirtschaftsberatungs AG (SMWN) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of SM Wirtschaftsberatungs AG (1998–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of SM Wirtschaftsberatungs AG from 1998 to 2024. This chart shows how SM Wirtschaftsberatungs AG's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 27 annual periods from 1998 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of €18.13 Million with intangible assets of €1.48K EUR. See working capital to net assets of SM Wirtschaftsberatungs AG to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
SM Wirtschaftsberatungs AG Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1998–2024)
SM Wirtschaftsberatungs AG tangible net worth ratio by year from 1998 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for SM Wirtschaftsberatungs AG from 1998 to 2024, covering 27 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of SM Wirtschaftsberatungs AG.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 100.0% | €15.75 Million | €1.95K | €17.84 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | €16.42 Million | €3.66K | €18.46 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | €17.66 Million | €0.55 | €20.96 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | €17.26 Million | €0.51 | €19.95 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | €16.92 Million | €0.51 | €19.80 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | €16.50 Million | €2.51 | €29.52 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | €15.68 Million | €2.51 | €32.02 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | €13.88 Million | €2.51 | €31.82 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2016 | 99.2% | €7.31 Million | €54.99K | €16.50 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | €6.53 Million | €90.51 | €16.41 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | €5.87 Million | €336.02 | €17.07 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | €6.40 Million | €579.02 | €18.90 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | €5.93 Million | €3.02 | €20.28 Million | ▲ +14.5 pp |
| 2011 | 85.5% | €6.20 Million | €900.00K | €23.43 Million | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2010 | 83.5% | €7.64 Million | €1.26 Million | €20.81 Million | ▼ -8.1 pp |
| 2009 | 91.6% | €7.50 Million | €630.00K | €27.85 Million | ▼ -8.4 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | €6.96 Million | €0.00 | €28.96 Million | ▲ +6.5 pp |
| 2007 | 93.5% | €12.12 Million | €790.00K | €27.72 Million | ▼ -5.1 pp |
| 2006 | 98.6% | €10.12 Million | €145.00K | €28.46 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2005 | 99.5% | €8.11 Million | €40.00K | €25.30 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2004 | 99.4% | €7.77 Million | €50.00K | €21.59 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2003 | 99.8% | €9.81 Million | €20.00K | €21.78 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2002 | 99.5% | €12.44 Million | €60.00K | €29.45 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2001 | 99.4% | €12.78 Million | €80.00K | €28.01 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | €11.28 Million | €0.00 | €23.24 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1999 | 100.0% | €7.36 Million | €0.00 | €14.67 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1998 | 100.0% | €1.79 Million | €0.00 | €9.30 Million | — |