Alpha Hpa Ltd Total Assets
Alpha Hpa Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Alpha Hpa Ltd (A4N) holds total assets worth AU$514.92 Million AUD (≈ $364.34 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see A4N market cap for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Alpha Hpa Ltd (2004–2026)
Total assets of Alpha Hpa Ltd from 2004 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Alpha Hpa Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Alpha Hpa Ltd stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Alpha Hpa Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Alpha Hpa Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (June 2026)
Alpha Hpa Ltd total assets breakdown as of June 2026. Alpha Hpa Ltd's total assets of AU$514.92 Million consist of 39.2% current assets and 60.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (AUD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$0.00 | 22.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | AU$10.06 Million | 2.0% |
| Inventory | AU$4.45 Million | 0.9% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | AU$3.27 Million | 0.6% |
| Goodwill | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2004–2026)
This chart illustrates how Alpha Hpa Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore A4N working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Alpha Hpa Ltd's current assets represent 39.2% of total assets in 2026, an increase from 0.0% in 2004.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 22.0% of total assets in 2026, up from 18.2% in 2004.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2004.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 2.0% of total assets.
Alpha Hpa Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Alpha Hpa Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Optics Technology Holding Co Ltd
SHE:300489
|
China | CN¥4.81 Billion |
|
Jiangsu Asia Pacific Light Alloy Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002540
|
China | CN¥8.15 Billion |
|
Sambo Industrial
KQ:009620
|
Korea | ₩330.66 Billion |
|
VBX Ltd
AU:VBX
|
Australia | AU$2.39 Million |
|
Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited
NSE:MANAKALUCO
|
India | Rs5.34 Billion |
|
Aluar Aluminio Argentino
BA:ALUA
|
Argentina | AR$3.25 Trillion |
|
Capral Ltd
AU:CAA
|
Australia | AU$482.90 Million |
|
ABX Group Ltd
AU:ABX
|
Australia | AU$18.71 Million |
Alpha Hpa Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 3.41 | 2.66 | 30.28 |
| Quick Ratio | 3.33 | 2.57 | 30.28 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | AU$142.49 Million | AU$83.73 Million | AU$49.32 Million |
Alpha Hpa Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Alpha Hpa Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.15 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.74 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 81.7% |
| Total Assets | AU$514.92 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $380.13 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Alpha Hpa Ltd's assets below their book value (0.74x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Alpha Hpa Ltd's assets grew by 81.7% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Alpha Hpa Ltd (2004–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Alpha Hpa Ltd from 2004 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | AU$514.92 Million ≈ $364.34 Million |
+81.71% |
| 2025-06-30 | AU$283.37 Million ≈ $200.50 Million |
+6.01% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$267.30 Million ≈ $189.13 Million |
+298.29% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$67.11 Million ≈ $47.49 Million |
+23.00% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$54.56 Million ≈ $38.61 Million |
+4.99% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$51.97 Million ≈ $36.77 Million |
+371.44% |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$11.02 Million ≈ $7.80 Million |
+132.50% |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$4.74 Million ≈ $3.35 Million |
-57.21% |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$11.08 Million ≈ $7.84 Million |
+15.61% |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$9.59 Million ≈ $6.78 Million |
-4.75% |
| 2016-06-30 | AU$10.06 Million ≈ $7.12 Million |
+4.80% |
| 2015-06-30 | AU$9.60 Million ≈ $6.79 Million |
-11.17% |
| 2014-06-30 | AU$10.81 Million ≈ $7.65 Million |
+60.20% |
| 2013-06-30 | AU$6.75 Million ≈ $4.77 Million |
+7.60% |
| 2012-06-30 | AU$6.27 Million ≈ $4.44 Million |
-57.40% |
| 2011-06-30 | AU$14.72 Million ≈ $10.42 Million |
+104.70% |
| 2010-06-30 | AU$7.19 Million ≈ $5.09 Million |
+36.88% |
| 2009-06-30 | AU$5.25 Million ≈ $3.72 Million |
-0.57% |
| 2008-06-30 | AU$5.28 Million ≈ $3.74 Million |
-10.11% |
| 2007-06-30 | AU$5.88 Million ≈ $4.16 Million |
+17713.01% |
| 2004-06-30 | AU$33.00K ≈ $23.35K |
-- |
About Alpha Hpa Ltd
Alpha HPA Limited, an advanced material company, commercializes an application of solvent extraction to aluminium purification to produce ultra-high purity aluminium materials worldwide. It operates through HPA First and Alpha Sapphire segments. The company offers ultra-high purity alpha phase, gamma phase alumina, nano alumina, and pseudoboehmite powder; ultra-high purity alumina tablets; ultra-… Read more