Evion Group NL Total Assets
Evion Group NL total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Evion Group NL (EVG) holds total assets worth AU$10.14 Million AUD (≈ $7.18 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Evion Group NL (EVG) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Evion Group NL (2017–2025)
Total assets of Evion Group NL from 2017 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Evion Group NL's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Evion Group NL stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Evion Group NL - Asset Composition Analysis
Evion Group NL Total Assets Breakdown (June 2025)
Evion Group NL total assets breakdown as of June 2025. Evion Group NL's total assets of AU$10.14 Million consist of 15.1% current assets and 84.9% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (AUD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$0.00 | 11.5% |
| Accounts Receivable | AU$210.46K | 2.4% |
| Inventory | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2017–2025)
This chart illustrates how Evion Group NL's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Evion Group NL current assets vs equity to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Evion Group NL's current assets represent 15.1% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 89.0% in 2017.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 11.5% of total assets in 2025, down from 86.5% in 2017.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2017.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 2.4% of total assets.
Evion Group NL Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Evion Group NL based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Xiamen Tungsten Co Ltd
SHG:600549
|
China | CN¥63.93 Billion |
|
Skeena Resources Ltd
TO:SKE
|
Canada | CA$1.13 Billion |
|
Almonty Industries Inc
TO:AII
|
Canada | CA$605.62 Million |
|
Ningxia Orient Tantalum Industry Co Ltd
SHE:000962
|
China | CN¥3.58 Billion |
|
Jinhui Mining Co Ltd
SHG:603132
|
China | CN¥7.49 Billion |
|
Nickel Industries Ltd
AU:NIC
|
Australia | AU$4.07 Billion |
|
African Rainbow Minerals Ltd
JSE:ARI
|
South Africa | ZAC74.33 Billion |
|
Lithium Americas Corp
TO:LAC
|
Canada | CA$3.53 Billion |
Evion Group NL - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.51 | 1.36 | 6.32 |
| Quick Ratio | 2.51 | 1.36 | 6.99 |
| Cash Ratio | 2.39 | 0.99 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | AU$1.46 Million | AU$264.38K | AU$1.91 Million |
Evion Group NL - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Evion Group NL's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.34 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.55 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -9.0% |
| Total Assets | AU$8.90 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $4.91 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Evion Group NL's assets below their book value (0.55x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Evion Group NL's assets decreased by 9.0% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Evion Group NL (2017–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Evion Group NL from 2017 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | AU$8.90 Million ≈ $6.29 Million |
-9.03% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$9.78 Million ≈ $6.92 Million |
-17.85% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$11.90 Million ≈ $8.42 Million |
+0.74% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$11.82 Million ≈ $8.36 Million |
+57.74% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$7.49 Million ≈ $5.30 Million |
+263.98% |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$2.06 Million ≈ $1.46 Million |
-15.04% |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$2.42 Million ≈ $1.71 Million |
-40.84% |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$4.10 Million ≈ $2.90 Million |
-36.93% |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$6.49 Million ≈ $4.59 Million |
-- |
About Evion Group NL
Evion Group NL operates as an integrated graphite developer in Madagascar, India, and Europe. The company's flagship project consists of Maniry graphite project located in Southern Madagascar. The company was formerly known as BlackEarth Minerals NL and changed its name to Evion Group NL in November 2022. Evion Group NL was incorporated in 2016 and is based in West Perth, Australia.