Sprintex Ltd Total Assets
Sprintex Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Sprintex Ltd (SIX) holds total assets worth AU$3.89 Million AUD (≈ $2.75 Million USD) as of June 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see SIX market cap for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Sprintex Ltd (2004–2025)
Total assets of Sprintex Ltd from 2004 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Sprintex Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Sprintex Ltd stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Sprintex Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Sprintex Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (June 2025)
Sprintex Ltd total assets breakdown as of June 2025. Sprintex Ltd's total assets of AU$3.89 Million consist of 51.8% current assets and 48.2% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (AUD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$390.05K | 10.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | AU$114.97K | 3.0% |
| Inventory | AU$729.04K | 18.7% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | AU$1.88 Million | 48.2% |
| Intangible Assets | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2004–2025)
This chart illustrates how Sprintex Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital to net assets of Sprintex Ltd to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Sprintex Ltd's current assets represent 51.8% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.0% in 2004.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 10.0% of total assets in 2025, up from 0.0% in 2004.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 20.0% in 2004.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is property, plant & equipment at 48.2% of total assets.
Sprintex Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Sprintex Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Wanxiang Qianchao Co Ltd
SHE:000559
|
China | CN¥24.64 Billion |
|
Advance Auto Parts Inc
NYSE:AAP
|
USA | $11.80 Billion |
|
Lingyun Ind
SHG:600480
|
China | CN¥21.06 Billion |
|
Camel Group Co Ltd
SHG:601311
|
China | CN¥15.59 Billion |
|
Shenzhen Changhong Tech
SHE:300151
|
China | CN¥2.68 Billion |
|
Yapp Automotive Systems Co Ltd
SHG:603013
|
China | CN¥7.53 Billion |
|
Hunan Oil Pump
SHG:603319
|
China | CN¥4.22 Billion |
|
Gui Zhou Tyre Co Ltd
SHE:000589
|
China | CN¥19.04 Billion |
Sprintex Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.30 | 0.52 | 0.15 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.19 | 0.47 | 0.15 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.06 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | AU$-4.72 Million | AU$-2.98 Million | AU$-2.08 Million |
Sprintex Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Sprintex Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 115.83 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 6.77 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -13.2% |
| Total Assets | AU$3.89 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $26.33 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Sprintex Ltd's assets at a significant premium (6.77x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Significant Asset Reduction: Sprintex Ltd's assets decreased by 13.2% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Sprintex Ltd (2004–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Sprintex Ltd from 2004 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | AU$3.89 Million ≈ $2.75 Million |
-13.24% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$4.49 Million ≈ $3.17 Million |
+95.46% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$2.30 Million ≈ $1.62 Million |
+22.27% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$1.88 Million ≈ $1.33 Million |
-45.69% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$3.46 Million ≈ $2.45 Million |
+412.84% |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$673.89K ≈ $476.82K |
-53.26% |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$1.44 Million ≈ $1.02 Million |
-36.17% |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$2.26 Million ≈ $1.60 Million |
-6.58% |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$2.42 Million ≈ $1.71 Million |
-40.46% |
| 2016-06-30 | AU$4.06 Million ≈ $2.87 Million |
+35.13% |
| 2015-06-30 | AU$3.01 Million ≈ $2.13 Million |
-0.90% |
| 2014-06-30 | AU$3.03 Million ≈ $2.15 Million |
-28.12% |
| 2013-06-30 | AU$4.22 Million ≈ $2.99 Million |
-31.58% |
| 2012-06-30 | AU$6.17 Million ≈ $4.36 Million |
-7.46% |
| 2011-06-30 | AU$6.66 Million ≈ $4.71 Million |
+4.29% |
| 2010-06-30 | AU$6.39 Million ≈ $4.52 Million |
+7.24% |
| 2009-06-30 | AU$5.96 Million ≈ $4.22 Million |
-34.01% |
| 2008-06-30 | AU$9.03 Million ≈ $6.39 Million |
+76.98% |
| 2007-06-30 | AU$5.10 Million ≈ $3.61 Million |
+31.60% |
| 2006-06-30 | AU$3.88 Million ≈ $2.74 Million |
+63.89% |
| 2005-06-30 | AU$2.37 Million ≈ $1.67 Million |
+43.59% |
| 2004-06-30 | AU$1.65 Million ≈ $1.17 Million |
-- |
About Sprintex Ltd
Sprintex Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the engineering, research, product development, and manufacture of high-speed electric motors and clean air compressors in Asia, the United States, Australia, the United Kingdom, and European Union. It operates through the E-Compressors and Superchargers segments. The company offers a range of electric, direct-drive, and high-speed cent… Read more