NYRSTAR Total Assets
NYRSTAR total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, NYRSTAR (3NY1) holds total assets worth €10.63 Million EUR (≈ $12.42 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 3NY1 company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of NYRSTAR (2021–2025)
Total assets of NYRSTAR from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how NYRSTAR's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 3NY1 share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
NYRSTAR - Asset Composition Analysis
NYRSTAR Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
NYRSTAR total assets breakdown as of December 2025. NYRSTAR's total assets of €10.63 Million consist of 100.0% current assets and 0.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 8.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2021–2025)
This chart illustrates how NYRSTAR's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital to net assets of NYRSTAR to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: NYRSTAR's current assets represent 100.0% of total assets in 2025, unchanged from 100.0% in 2021.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 8.1% of total assets in 2025, up from 0.4% in 2021.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2021.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 0.0% of total assets.
NYRSTAR Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of NYRSTAR based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Rio Tinto Group
F:RIOA
|
Germany | €128.10 Billion |
|
China Molybdenum Co. Ltd
F:D7N
|
Germany | €227.74 Billion |
|
Almonty Industries Inc
AU:AII
|
Australia | AU$589.73 Million |
|
Baiyin Nonferrous Group Co Ltd
SHG:601212
|
China | CN¥63.81 Billion |
|
Nanning Chemical Industry Co Ltd
SHG:600301
|
China | CN¥8.65 Billion |
|
Chongyi Zhangyuan Tungsten Co Ltd
SHE:002378
|
China | CN¥9.17 Billion |
|
Tibet Mineral Development Co Ltd
SHE:000762
|
China | CN¥7.42 Billion |
|
Perenti Ltd
AU:PRN
|
Australia | AU$3.16 Billion |
NYRSTAR - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.92 | 1.21 | 1.34 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.92 | 1.21 | 1.34 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €-936.37K | €2.31 Million | €3.73 Million |
NYRSTAR - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between NYRSTAR's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 4.12 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.48 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -20.4% |
| Total Assets | €10.63 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $5.14 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values NYRSTAR's assets below their book value (0.48x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: NYRSTAR's assets decreased by 20.4% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for NYRSTAR (2021–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of NYRSTAR from 2021 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €10.63 Million ≈ $12.42 Million |
-20.35% |
| 2024-12-31 | €13.34 Million ≈ $15.60 Million |
-17.70% |
| 2023-12-31 | €16.21 Million ≈ $18.95 Million |
-13.68% |
| 2022-12-31 | €18.78 Million ≈ $21.96 Million |
+16.47% |
| 2021-12-31 | €16.13 Million ≈ $18.85 Million |
-- |
About NYRSTAR
Nyrstar NV does not have significant operations. Previously, the company was involved in the mining of zinc and lead deposits in Australia. Nyrstar NV was incorporated in 2007 and is based in Balen, Belgium.