PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 Total Assets
PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 (71X) holds total assets worth €60.11 Million EUR (≈ $70.27 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 71X market cap overview for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 (2021–2025)
Total assets of PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how PASSUS S.A. ZY-1's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 (71X) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 - Asset Composition Analysis
PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 total assets breakdown as of December 2025. PASSUS S.A. ZY-1's total assets of €60.11 Million consist of 89.8% current assets and 10.2% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 18.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | €34.73 Million | 41.0% |
| Inventory | €2.02 Million | 2.4% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €2.38 Million | 2.8% |
| Goodwill | €1.99 Million | 2.4% |
Asset Composition Trend (2021–2025)
This chart illustrates how PASSUS S.A. ZY-1's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: PASSUS S.A. ZY-1's current assets represent 89.8% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 80.6% in 2021.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 18.1% of total assets in 2025, up from 11.8% in 2021.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 4.0% of total assets, a decrease from 10.0% in 2021.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 41.0% of total assets.
PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Hand Enterprise Solutions Co
SHE:300170
|
China | CN¥6.48 Billion |
|
Zhejiang Whyis Technology Co.Ltd.
SHE:301218
|
China | CN¥1.57 Billion |
|
Asiainfo Security Technologies Corp. A
SHG:688225
|
China | CN¥11.18 Billion |
|
SI-TECH Information Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300608
|
China | CN¥2.04 Billion |
|
Daou Data Corp
KQ:032190
|
Korea | ₩74.63 Trillion |
|
Econocom Group SA/NV
BR:ECONB
|
Belgium | €2.38 Billion |
|
HengFeng Information Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300605
|
China | CN¥1.29 Billion |
|
Nnit AS
CO:NNIT
|
Denmark | Dkr1.52 Billion |
PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.37 | 1.44 | 1.07 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.37 | 1.44 | 1.04 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €14.18 Million | €9.91 Million | €4.12 Million |
PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between PASSUS S.A. ZY-1's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 9.83 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.52 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 24.6% |
| Total Assets | €84.64 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $43.63 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values PASSUS S.A. ZY-1's assets below their book value (0.52x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: PASSUS S.A. ZY-1's assets grew by 24.6% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 (2021–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of PASSUS S.A. ZY-1 from 2021 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €84.64 Million ≈ $98.96 Million |
+24.58% |
| 2024-12-31 | €67.94 Million ≈ $79.43 Million |
-6.90% |
| 2023-12-31 | €72.98 Million ≈ $85.32 Million |
-0.14% |
| 2022-12-31 | €73.08 Million ≈ $85.44 Million |
+22.71% |
| 2021-12-31 | €59.56 Million ≈ $69.63 Million |
-- |
About PASSUS S.A. ZY-1
Passus S.A. engages in the design and implementation of specialized IT solutions in the areas of cybersecurity, network/application monitoring, and performance improvement in Poland. The company offers cybersecurity solutions, such as network environment protection and internet connection, endpoint protection, data security, security operating center, OT security, cloud security, and testing and … Read more