JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10 Total Assets
JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10 total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10 (8JA) holds total assets worth €225.70 Million EUR (≈ $263.87 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10 market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10 (2021–2025)
Total assets of JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10 from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See latest JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10 stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10 - Asset Composition Analysis
JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10 Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10 total assets breakdown as of December 2025. JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10's total assets of €225.70 Million consist of 99.9% current assets and 0.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | €21.31K | 0.0% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2021–2025)
This chart illustrates how JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 8JA net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10's current assets represent 99.9% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 99.7% in 2021.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 0.0% of total assets in 2025, down from 0.1% in 2021.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2021.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 0.0% of total assets.
JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10 Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10 based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Sherborne Investors Guernsey C Ltd
LSE:SIGC
|
UK | GBX387.09 Million |
|
RiverNorth Flexible Municipal Income Fund II Inc
NYSE:RFMZ
|
USA | $585.45 Million |
|
Julius Baer Gruppe AG
SW:BAER
|
Switzerland | CHF104.72 Billion |
|
Caitong Securities Co Ltd
SHG:601108
|
China | CN¥198.56 Billion |
|
Argo Investments Ltd
AU:ARG
|
Australia | AU$7.91 Billion |
|
REINET INVESTMENTS S.C.A.
F:RNT
|
Germany | €6.92 Billion |
|
Anxin Trust Co Ltd
SHG:600816
|
China | CN¥26.40 Billion |
|
Investco Holding AS
IS:INVES
|
Turkey | TL30.81 Billion |
JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10 - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 4.97 | 5.59 | 6.88 |
| Quick Ratio | 4.97 | 5.59 | 6.88 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €180.18 Million | €145.91 Million | €153.28 Million |
JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10 - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.93 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.18 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 29.0% |
| Total Assets | €218.22 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $38.28 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10's assets below their book value (0.18x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10's assets grew by 29.0% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10 (2021–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10 from 2021 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €218.22 Million ≈ $255.13 Million |
+28.96% |
| 2024-12-31 | €169.22 Million ≈ $197.84 Million |
-42.61% |
| 2023-12-31 | €294.86 Million ≈ $344.72 Million |
-7.63% |
| 2022-12-31 | €319.22 Million ≈ $373.20 Million |
-28.47% |
| 2021-12-31 | €446.26 Million ≈ $521.72 Million |
-- |
About JR HOLDING SA BC ZY -10
JR Holding ASI S.A. operates as an investment company in Poland. It invests in gaming, renewable energy, modern media, and biotech and digital technologies, as well as digital business, renewable energy, deeptech/hardware, spacetech, gaming, and other sectors. The company was formerly known as JR Holding S.A. and changed its name to JR Holding ASI S.A. in December 2019. JR Holding ASI S.A. was fo… Read more