Edaran Bhd Total Assets
Edaran Bhd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Edaran Bhd (5036) holds total assets worth RM157.72 Million MYR (≈ $39.60 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Edaran Bhd (5036) market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Edaran Bhd (2012–2026)
Total assets of Edaran Bhd from 2012 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Edaran Bhd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 5036 live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Edaran Bhd - Asset Composition Analysis
Edaran Bhd Total Assets Breakdown (June 2026)
Edaran Bhd total assets breakdown as of June 2026. Edaran Bhd's total assets of RM157.72 Million consist of 44.3% current assets and 55.7% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (MYR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | RM0.00 | 13.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | RM26.48 Million | 16.8% |
| Inventory | RM1.66 Million | 1.1% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | RM0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | RM0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | RM0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2012–2026)
This chart illustrates how Edaran Bhd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Edaran Bhd current assets vs equity to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Edaran Bhd's current assets represent 44.3% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 53.3% in 2012.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 13.6% of total assets in 2026, up from 3.3% in 2012.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2012.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 16.8% of total assets.
Edaran Bhd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Edaran Bhd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Wise Group plc Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:WSE
|
USA | $19.25 Billion |
|
GDS HLDGS LTD DL-00005
F:G401
|
Germany | €85.79 Billion |
|
Cipher Mining Inc
NASDAQ:CIFR
|
USA | $7.50 Billion |
|
Shanghai AtHub Co Ltd
SHG:603881
|
China | CN¥7.35 Billion |
|
Hand Enterprise Solutions Co
SHE:300170
|
China | CN¥6.48 Billion |
|
ArcSoft Corp Ltd
SHG:688088
|
China | CN¥3.03 Billion |
|
Beijing Lanxum Tech Co
SHE:300010
|
China | CN¥2.61 Billion |
|
Beijing Thunisoft Co Ltd
SHE:300271
|
China | CN¥4.58 Billion |
Edaran Bhd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.92 | 1.03 | 1.41 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.90 | 1.02 | 1.41 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | RM-6.18 Million | RM2.04 Million | RM5.55 Million |
Edaran Bhd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Edaran Bhd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.88 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.09 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -20.2% |
| Total Assets | RM157.72 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $14.97 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Edaran Bhd's assets below their book value (0.09x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Edaran Bhd's assets decreased by 20.2% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Edaran Bhd (2012–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Edaran Bhd from 2012 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | RM157.72 Million ≈ $39.60 Million |
-20.18% |
| 2025-06-30 | RM197.60 Million ≈ $49.61 Million |
-9.13% |
| 2024-06-30 | RM217.45 Million ≈ $54.60 Million |
+230.45% |
| 2023-06-30 | RM65.81 Million ≈ $16.52 Million |
+14.43% |
| 2022-06-30 | RM57.51 Million ≈ $14.44 Million |
+16.53% |
| 2021-06-30 | RM49.35 Million ≈ $12.39 Million |
-6.27% |
| 2020-06-30 | RM52.65 Million ≈ $13.22 Million |
-1.66% |
| 2019-06-30 | RM53.54 Million ≈ $13.44 Million |
-36.00% |
| 2018-06-30 | RM83.66 Million ≈ $21.00 Million |
+12.25% |
| 2017-06-30 | RM74.53 Million ≈ $18.71 Million |
+50.91% |
| 2016-06-30 | RM49.39 Million ≈ $12.40 Million |
-10.21% |
| 2015-06-30 | RM55.00 Million ≈ $13.81 Million |
+14.58% |
| 2014-06-30 | RM48.00 Million ≈ $12.05 Million |
-11.11% |
| 2013-06-30 | RM54.00 Million ≈ $13.56 Million |
-10.00% |
| 2012-06-30 | RM60.00 Million ≈ $15.06 Million |
-- |
About Edaran Bhd
Edaran Berhad, an investment holding company, engages in the installation, commissioning, integration, and maintenance of information technology products and related services in Malaysia. It operates through Information Technology and Services, Telecommunications, Investment Holding, and Lifestyle segments. The company is involved in the installation, commissioning, and maintenance of power suppl… Read more