Jade Marvel Group Bhd Total Assets
Jade Marvel Group Bhd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Jade Marvel Group Bhd (7043) holds total assets worth RM228.97 Million MYR (≈ $57.49 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Jade Marvel Group Bhd market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Jade Marvel Group Bhd (2013–2026)
Total assets of Jade Marvel Group Bhd from 2013 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Jade Marvel Group Bhd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See current stock price of Jade Marvel Group Bhd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Jade Marvel Group Bhd - Asset Composition Analysis
Jade Marvel Group Bhd Total Assets Breakdown (March 2026)
Jade Marvel Group Bhd total assets breakdown as of March 2026. Jade Marvel Group Bhd's total assets of RM228.97 Million consist of 38.2% current assets and 61.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (MYR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | RM0.00 | 5.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | RM34.65 Million | 15.1% |
| Inventory | RM35.97 Million | 15.7% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | RM0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | RM0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | RM465.00K | 0.2% |
Asset Composition Trend (2013–2026)
This chart illustrates how Jade Marvel Group Bhd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 7043 net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Jade Marvel Group Bhd's current assets represent 38.2% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 41.5% in 2013.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 5.4% of total assets in 2026, down from 5.7% in 2013.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2013.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 15.7% of total assets.
Jade Marvel Group Bhd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Jade Marvel Group Bhd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
James Hardie Industries Plc
AU:JHX
|
Australia | AU$13.80 Billion |
|
Cemex SAB de CV ADR
F:CEXA
|
Germany | €28.10 Billion |
|
Akcansa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:AKCNS
|
Turkey | TL33.03 Billion |
|
Sagar Cements Limited
NSE:SAGCEM
|
India | Rs43.96 Billion |
|
Hyundai Cement
KO:006390
|
Korea | ₩906.87 Billion |
|
Lihtai Construction Enterprise Co Ltd
TWO:5520
|
Taiwan | NT$4.22 Billion |
|
Cemacon Zalau
RO:CEON
|
Romania | RON587.90 Million |
|
Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina SA
BA:LOMA
|
Argentina | AR$1.85 Trillion |
Jade Marvel Group Bhd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 6.86 | 7.22 | 5.80 |
| Quick Ratio | 4.04 | 5.66 | 2.32 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | RM74.68 Million | RM70.72 Million | RM43.64 Million |
Jade Marvel Group Bhd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Jade Marvel Group Bhd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.51 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.14 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -10.6% |
| Total Assets | RM228.97 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $31.44 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Jade Marvel Group Bhd's assets below their book value (0.14x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Jade Marvel Group Bhd's assets decreased by 10.6% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Jade Marvel Group Bhd (2013–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Jade Marvel Group Bhd from 2013 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | RM228.97 Million ≈ $57.49 Million |
-10.62% |
| 2025-03-31 | RM256.16 Million ≈ $64.31 Million |
+17.60% |
| 2024-03-31 | RM217.83 Million ≈ $54.69 Million |
-5.03% |
| 2023-03-31 | RM229.36 Million ≈ $57.59 Million |
+47.49% |
| 2022-03-31 | RM155.51 Million ≈ $39.04 Million |
+47.17% |
| 2021-03-31 | RM105.67 Million ≈ $26.53 Million |
+6.36% |
| 2020-03-31 | RM99.35 Million ≈ $24.94 Million |
-12.88% |
| 2019-03-31 | RM114.04 Million ≈ $28.63 Million |
-5.61% |
| 2018-03-31 | RM120.81 Million ≈ $30.33 Million |
-4.05% |
| 2017-03-31 | RM125.92 Million ≈ $31.61 Million |
-6.61% |
| 2016-03-31 | RM134.83 Million ≈ $33.85 Million |
+5.34% |
| 2015-03-31 | RM128.00 Million ≈ $32.14 Million |
0.00% |
| 2014-03-31 | RM128.00 Million ≈ $32.14 Million |
+20.75% |
| 2013-03-31 | RM106.00 Million ≈ $26.61 Million |
-- |
About Jade Marvel Group Bhd
Xin Synergy Group Berhad, an investment holding company, manufactures and supply asphaltic concrete and aggregates primarily in Malaysia. It operates through Investment Holdings, Manufacturing, Financing, Healthcare and Others, Constructions, and Property Development segments. The company manufactures and sells bituminous premix, tarmac, and emulsion, and operates quarry sites. It also involved i… Read more