Sareum Hldgs Plc Total Assets
Sareum Hldgs Plc total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Sareum Hldgs Plc (SAR) holds total assets worth GBX3.23 Million GBX (≈ $393.61 USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Sareum Hldgs Plc (SAR) market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Sareum Hldgs Plc (2004–2025)
Total assets of Sareum Hldgs Plc from 2004 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Sareum Hldgs Plc's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See today's stock price for Sareum Hldgs Plc for real-time trading data and today's change.
Sareum Hldgs Plc - Asset Composition Analysis
Sareum Hldgs Plc Total Assets Breakdown (June 2025)
Sareum Hldgs Plc total assets breakdown as of June 2025. Sareum Hldgs Plc's total assets of GBX3.23 Million consist of 100.0% current assets and 0.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (GBX) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | GBX0.00 | 83.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | GBX684.00K | 16.2% |
| Inventory | GBX0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | GBX0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | GBX0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | GBX0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2004–2025)
This chart illustrates how Sareum Hldgs Plc's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Sareum Hldgs Plc current assets vs equity to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Sareum Hldgs Plc's current assets represent 100.0% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 32.5% in 2004.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 83.8% of total assets in 2025, up from 19.6% in 2004.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 4.0% in 2004.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 16.2% of total assets.
Sareum Hldgs Plc Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Sareum Hldgs Plc based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
CSL LTD SPON.ADR 2
F:CSJA
|
Germany | €38.45 Billion |
|
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc
NASDAQ:BMRN
|
USA | $11.72 Billion |
|
Shanghai Allist Pharmaceuticals Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688578
|
China | CN¥8.59 Billion |
|
Xiamen Amoytop Biotech Co Ltd
SHG:688278
|
China | CN¥3.21 Billion |
|
Neuren Pharmaceuticals Ltd
AU:NEU
|
Australia | AU$331.25 Million |
|
PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12
F:9EN
|
Germany | €301.45 Million |
|
NANOBIOTIX S.A. SP.ADR
F:5NRA
|
Germany | €67.76 Million |
|
Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd
SHG:688513
|
China | CN¥3.82 Billion |
Sareum Hldgs Plc - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.59 | 12.53 | 6.45 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.59 | 12.53 | 7.60 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | GBX1.19 Million | GBX4.32 Million | GBX1.33 Million |
Sareum Hldgs Plc - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Sareum Hldgs Plc's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 26.69 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.06 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 52.9% |
| Total Assets | GBX4.23 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $257.11K USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Sareum Hldgs Plc's assets below their book value (0.06x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Sareum Hldgs Plc's assets grew by 52.9% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Sareum Hldgs Plc (2004–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Sareum Hldgs Plc from 2004 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | GBX4.23 Million ≈ $514.67 |
+52.87% |
| 2024-06-30 | GBX2.77 Million ≈ $336.66 |
+36.98% |
| 2023-06-30 | GBX2.02 Million ≈ $245.78 |
-57.79% |
| 2022-06-30 | GBX4.79 Million ≈ $582.32 |
+55.43% |
| 2021-06-30 | GBX3.08 Million ≈ $374.65 |
+53.80% |
| 2020-06-30 | GBX2.00 Million ≈ $243.60 |
+61.32% |
| 2019-06-30 | GBX1.24 Million ≈ $151.01 |
-31.66% |
| 2018-06-30 | GBX1.82 Million ≈ $220.96 |
-27.39% |
| 2017-06-30 | GBX2.50 Million ≈ $304.32 |
+27.41% |
| 2016-06-30 | GBX1.96 Million ≈ $238.85 |
+1.68% |
| 2015-06-30 | GBX1.93 Million ≈ $234.90 |
+7.96% |
| 2014-06-30 | GBX1.79 Million ≈ $217.58 |
+244.55% |
| 2013-06-30 | GBX519.02K ≈ $63.15 |
-13.96% |
| 2012-06-30 | GBX603.25K ≈ $73.40 |
-38.00% |
| 2011-06-30 | GBX973.00K ≈ $118.39 |
+56.94% |
| 2010-06-30 | GBX620.00K ≈ $75.44 |
+63.59% |
| 2009-06-30 | GBX379.00K ≈ $46.11 |
-79.39% |
| 2008-06-30 | GBX1.84 Million ≈ $223.75 |
-27.68% |
| 2007-06-30 | GBX2.54 Million ≈ $309.41 |
+43.27% |
| 2006-06-30 | GBX1.77 Million ≈ $215.97 |
-0.89% |
| 2005-06-30 | GBX1.79 Million ≈ $217.91 |
+147.72% |
| 2004-06-30 | GBX723.00K ≈ $87.97 |
-- |
About Sareum Hldgs Plc
Sareum Holdings plc, a clinical stage small molecule drug development company, engages in the discovery and development of therapeutic drugs for cancer and autoimmune diseases. The company's lead product is SDC-1801, a TYK2/JAK1 inhibitor which has completed Phase 1 clinical trial for the treatment of autoimmune diseases. It also develops SDC-1802, a TYK2/JAK1 inhibitor, that is in preclinical st… Read more