Sareum Hldgs Plc Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Sareum Hldgs Plc working capital to net assets ratio. Sareum Hldgs Plc (SAR) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 100.0% as of December 2025. Working capital of GBX1.19 Million (current assets of GBX3.23 Million minus current liabilities of GBX2.04 Million) is measured against net assets of GBX1.19 Million. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check SAR intangible-adjusted equity ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Sareum Hldgs Plc (2004–2025)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Sareum Hldgs Plc from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Sareum Hldgs Plc's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting working capital of GBX1.19 Million against net assets of GBX1.19 Million GBX. See Sareum Hldgs Plc defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Sareum Hldgs Plc Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2004–2025)
Sareum Hldgs Plc working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Sareum Hldgs Plc from 2004 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Sareum Hldgs Plc assets under control.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (GBX) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | GBX2.28 Million | GBX2.28 Million | GBX4.23 Million | GBX1.95 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2024 | 99.6% | GBX2.10 Million | GBX2.11 Million | GBX2.76 Million | GBX653.00K | ▲ +3.7 pp |
| 2023 | 95.9% | GBX1.11 Million | GBX1.15 Million | GBX1.97 Million | GBX867.00K | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2022 | 99.4% | GBX4.31 Million | GBX4.33 Million | GBX4.76 Million | GBX455.00K | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 99.0% | GBX2.77 Million | GBX2.80 Million | GBX3.05 Million | GBX284.15K | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | GBX1.80 Million | GBX1.80 Million | GBX2.00 Million | GBX198.54K | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2019 | 97.1% | GBX1.06 Million | GBX1.09 Million | GBX1.21 Million | GBX146.93K | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 97.0% | GBX1.58 Million | GBX1.63 Million | GBX1.77 Million | GBX183.46K | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 97.1% | GBX2.28 Million | GBX2.35 Million | GBX2.43 Million | GBX155.53K | ▲ +22.7 pp |
| 2016 | 74.4% | GBX1.39 Million | GBX1.86 Million | GBX1.49 Million | GBX99.55K | ▼ -14.1 pp |
| 2015 | 88.6% | GBX1.65 Million | GBX1.86 Million | GBX1.72 Million | GBX67.44K | ▲ +29.9 pp |
| 2014 | 58.7% | GBX1.01 Million | GBX1.72 Million | GBX1.08 Million | GBX65.81K | ▼ -41.3 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | GBX439.10K | GBX439.10K | GBX519.02K | GBX79.92K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.9% | GBX480.01K | GBX480.38K | GBX602.89K | GBX122.87K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 99.9% | GBX875.00K | GBX876.00K | GBX972.00K | GBX97.00K | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2010 | 99.6% | GBX521.00K | GBX523.00K | GBX618.00K | GBX97.00K | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 99.1% | GBX324.00K | GBX327.00K | GBX376.00K | GBX52.00K | ▲ +43.7 pp |
| 2008 | 55.4% | GBX776.00K | GBX1.40 Million | GBX1.09 Million | GBX313.00K | ▲ +20.3 pp |
| 2007 | 35.1% | GBX480.00K | GBX1.37 Million | GBX1.50 Million | GBX1.02 Million | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2006 | 37.5% | GBX448.00K | GBX1.20 Million | GBX965.00K | GBX517.00K | ▲ +5.3 pp |
| 2005 | 32.1% | GBX424.00K | GBX1.32 Million | GBX803.00K | GBX379.00K | ▼ -628.8 pp |
| 2004 | 660.9% | GBX-575.00K | GBX-87.00K | GBX235.00K | GBX810.00K | — |