Entera Bio Ltd Total Assets
Entera Bio Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Entera Bio Ltd (ENTX) holds total assets worth $19.48 Million USD as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see ENTX market cap for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Entera Bio Ltd (2015–2025)
Total assets of Entera Bio Ltd from 2015 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Entera Bio Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See latest Entera Bio Ltd stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Entera Bio Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Entera Bio Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Entera Bio Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Entera Bio Ltd's total assets of $19.48 Million consist of 44.4% current assets and 55.6% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 44.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | $219.00K | 1.4% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | $0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2015–2025)
This chart illustrates how Entera Bio Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital to net assets of Entera Bio Ltd to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Entera Bio Ltd's current assets represent 44.4% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 69.2% in 2015.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 44.4% of total assets in 2025, up from 43.9% in 2015.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 23.0% in 2015.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 1.4% of total assets.
Entera Bio Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Entera Bio Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Hyloris Developmentsen Sa
BR:HYL
|
Belgium | €37.05 Million |
|
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc
NASDAQ:BMRN
|
USA | $11.72 Billion |
|
Oruka Therapeutics, Inc.
NASDAQ:ORKA
|
USA | $1.14 Billion |
|
Gempharmatech Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688046
|
China | CN¥2.80 Billion |
|
Vor Biopharma Inc
NASDAQ:VOR
|
USA | $481.05 Million |
|
Inventiva S.A
PA:IVA
|
France | €249.51 Million |
|
Sunmax Biotechnology Co Ltd
TWO:4728
|
Taiwan | NT$1.90 Billion |
|
Apnimed, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:APMD
|
USA | $342.63 Million |
Entera Bio Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 8.98 | 10.47 | 9.72 |
| Quick Ratio | 8.98 | 10.47 | 9.72 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $16.79 Million | $17.47 Million | $25.21 Million |
Entera Bio Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Entera Bio Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 67.32 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 27.17 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 70.3% |
| Total Assets | $15.99 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $434.59 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Entera Bio Ltd's assets at a significant premium (27.17x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Rapid Asset Growth: Entera Bio Ltd's assets grew by 70.3% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Entera Bio Ltd (2015–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Entera Bio Ltd from 2015 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $15.99 Million | +70.32% |
| 2024-12-31 | $9.39 Million | -20.19% |
| 2023-12-31 | $11.77 Million | -10.38% |
| 2022-12-31 | $13.13 Million | -49.49% |
| 2021-12-31 | $25.99 Million | +167.30% |
| 2020-12-31 | $9.72 Million | -41.79% |
| 2019-12-31 | $16.70 Million | +25.20% |
| 2018-12-31 | $13.34 Million | +0.47% |
| 2017-12-31 | $13.28 Million | +111.23% |
| 2016-12-31 | $6.29 Million | +128.83% |
| 2015-12-31 | $2.75 Million | -- |
About Entera Bio Ltd
Entera Bio Ltd., a clinical stage company, engages in the development of oral peptides and protein replacement therapies in Israel and internationally. It develops EB613, an oral teriparatide, which completed the Phase II clinical trial for the treatment of osteoporosis and Phase I clinical trial for the treatment of stress fractures. The company is also involved in the development of EB612, a ta… Read more