FingerMotion Inc Total Assets
FingerMotion Inc total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, FingerMotion Inc (FNGR) holds total assets worth $61.90 Million USD as of May 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see FingerMotion Inc (FNGR) market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of FingerMotion Inc (2014–2026)
Total assets of FingerMotion Inc from 2014 to 2026. This chart illustrates how FingerMotion Inc's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See FNGR live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
FingerMotion Inc - Asset Composition Analysis
FingerMotion Inc Total Assets Breakdown (February 2026)
FingerMotion Inc total assets breakdown as of February 2026. FingerMotion Inc's total assets of $61.90 Million consist of 85.1% current assets and 14.9% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 0.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | $46.64 Million | 76.7% |
| Inventory | $258.16K | 0.4% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $2.03 Million | 3.3% |
| Goodwill | $0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2014–2026)
This chart illustrates how FingerMotion Inc's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore FingerMotion Inc (FNGR) liquidity to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: FingerMotion Inc's current assets represent 85.1% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 100.0% in 2014.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 0.1% of total assets in 2026, down from 28.1% in 2014.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 3.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2014.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 76.7% of total assets.
FingerMotion Inc Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of FingerMotion Inc based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
China Telecom Corp Ltd
SHG:601728
|
China | CN¥876.05 Billion |
|
BCE Inc
TO:BCE
|
Canada | CA$78.58 Billion |
|
Telenor ASA
OL:TEL
|
Norway | Nkr219.33 Billion |
|
Tuas Ltd
AU:TUA
|
Australia | AU$498.37 Million |
|
Bahnhof AB Series B
ST:BAHN-B
|
Sweden | Skr1.40 Billion |
|
Beijing Waluer Information Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301380
|
China | CN¥1.36 Billion |
|
NOVA Technology Corporation Limited
SHE:300921
|
China | CN¥949.46 Million |
|
Bd Multimedia
PA:ALBDM
|
France | €4.74 Million |
FingerMotion Inc - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.09 | 1.24 | 2.21 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.05 | 1.22 | 2.21 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $4.38 Million | $9.40 Million | $5.04 Million |
FingerMotion Inc - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between FingerMotion Inc's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.05 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.12 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 24.6% |
| Total Assets | $60.85 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $7.51 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values FingerMotion Inc's assets below their book value (0.12x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: FingerMotion Inc's assets grew by 24.6% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for FingerMotion Inc (2014–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of FingerMotion Inc from 2014 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | $60.85 Million | +24.63% |
| 2025-02-28 | $48.82 Million | +164.67% |
| 2024-02-29 | $18.45 Million | +5.12% |
| 2023-02-28 | $17.55 Million | +69.26% |
| 2022-02-28 | $10.37 Million | +41.21% |
| 2021-02-28 | $7.34 Million | +24.92% |
| 2020-02-29 | $5.88 Million | +32.43% |
| 2019-02-28 | $4.44 Million | +908.94% |
| 2018-02-28 | $439.84K | +14615.26% |
| 2017-02-28 | $2.99K | +38.77% |
| 2016-02-29 | $2.15K | +109.13% |
| 2015-02-28 | $1.03K | -88.16% |
| 2014-02-28 | $8.70K | -- |
About FingerMotion Inc
FingerMotion, Inc., through its subsidiaries, provides technology-enabled platforms and services in the People's Republic of China. It operates through four segments: Telecommunications Products and Services; Marketplace Platform and Digital Commerce Infrastructure Solutions; Data and Analytics Platform Solutions; and Advanced Technology and Platform Solutions. The company offers mobile payment, … Read more