Nukkleus Inc Total Assets
Nukkleus Inc total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Nukkleus Inc (NUKK) holds total assets worth $13.29 Million USD as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see NUKK stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Nukkleus Inc (2013–2025)
Total assets of Nukkleus Inc from 2013 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Nukkleus Inc's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See latest Nukkleus Inc stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Nukkleus Inc - Asset Composition Analysis
Nukkleus Inc Total Assets Breakdown (September 2025)
Nukkleus Inc total assets breakdown as of September 2025. Nukkleus Inc's total assets of $13.29 Million consist of 98.7% current assets and 1.3% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 57.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $4.74 Million | 35.7% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | $0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2013–2025)
This chart illustrates how Nukkleus Inc's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital to net assets of Nukkleus Inc to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Nukkleus Inc's current assets represent 98.7% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 100.0% in 2013.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 57.3% of total assets in 2025, down from 100.0% in 2013.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2013.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 35.7% of total assets.
Nukkleus Inc Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Nukkleus Inc based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Airbus Group SE
PA:AIR
|
France | €138.70 Billion |
|
ROLLS ROYCE H.ADR/ LS-20
F:RRU1
|
Germany | €38.12 Billion |
|
China CSSC Holdings Ltd
SHG:600150
|
China | CN¥418.46 Billion |
|
China Shipbuilding Industry Co Ltd
SHG:601989
|
China | CN¥221.46 Billion |
|
Arxis, Inc. Class A Common Stock
NASDAQ:ARXS
|
USA | $7.01 Billion |
|
Exail Technologies S.A.
PA:EXA
|
France | €898.33 Million |
|
Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC
LSE:RR
|
UK | GBX37.94 Billion |
|
North Long Dragon New Materials Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301357
|
China | CN¥1.21 Billion |
Nukkleus Inc - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.30 | 0.14 | 0.71 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.30 | 0.14 | 0.71 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $-30.51 Million | $-6.10 Million | $-1.45 Million |
Nukkleus Inc - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Nukkleus Inc's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 37.39 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.95 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 1249.0% |
| Total Assets | $13.29 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $12.65 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Near Book Valuation: The market values Nukkleus Inc's assets close to their book value (0.95x), suggesting investors view the company's assets at approximately fair value.
Rapid Asset Growth: Nukkleus Inc's assets grew by 1249.0% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Nukkleus Inc (2013–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Nukkleus Inc from 2013 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | $13.29 Million | +1249.03% |
| 2024-09-30 | $985.00K | -94.64% |
| 2023-09-30 | $18.36 Million | 0.00% |
| 2022-09-30 | $18.36 Million | +10.23% |
| 2021-09-30 | $16.66 Million | +338.46% |
| 2020-09-30 | $3.80 Million | +1771.74% |
| 2019-09-30 | $203.00K | -33.61% |
| 2018-09-30 | $305.77K | -72.33% |
| 2017-09-30 | $1.10 Million | -6.11% |
| 2016-09-30 | $1.18 Million | -- |
| 2015-09-30 | $0.00 | -- |
| 2014-09-30 | $12.90K | -43.05% |
| 2013-09-30 | $22.66K | -- |
About Nukkleus Inc
Nukkleus Inc., through its subsidiaries, engages primarily in the supply of generators for iron dome launchers and other defense products. It is also involved in the engineering, design, production, integration, sale, and maintenance of special tactical vehicles and trailers, including reconnaissance vehicles, mobile command and control vehicles, firefighting trailers, energy and lighting trailer… Read more