Sabre Corpo Total Assets
Sabre Corpo total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Sabre Corpo (SABR) holds total assets worth $4.37 Billion USD as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see how much is Sabre Corpo worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Sabre Corpo (2011–2025)
Total assets of Sabre Corpo from 2011 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Sabre Corpo's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Sabre Corpo stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Sabre Corpo - Asset Composition Analysis
Sabre Corpo Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Sabre Corpo total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Sabre Corpo's total assets of $4.37 Billion consist of 28.8% current assets and 71.2% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 17.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | $311.87 Million | 6.9% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $125.56 Million | 2.8% |
| Goodwill | $2.38 Billion | 53.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2011–2025)
This chart illustrates how Sabre Corpo's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore SABR working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Sabre Corpo's current assets represent 28.8% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 13.6% in 2011.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 17.6% of total assets in 2025, up from 1.1% in 2011.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 54.0% of total assets, a decrease from 68.0% in 2011.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 53.0% of total assets.
Sabre Corpo Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Sabre Corpo based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Synopsys Inc
NASDAQ:SNPS
|
USA | $47.24 Billion |
|
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited
NSE:OFSS
|
India | Rs99.34 Billion |
|
TIZA Information Industry Corporation Inc
SHE:300209
|
China | CN¥3.44 Billion |
|
Qi An Xin Technology Group Inc
SHG:688561
|
China | CN¥14.72 Billion |
|
Keyware Technologies NV
BR:KEYW
|
Belgium | €37.45 Million |
|
DATRIX S.P.A.
F:BW6
|
Germany | €30.93 Million |
|
Azio AI Holdings, Inc.
NASDAQ:AZIO
|
USA | $15.56 Million |
|
Spirent Communications plc
LSE:SPT
|
UK | GBX596.50 Million |
Sabre Corpo - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.02 | 1.01 | 2.22 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.02 | 1.01 | 2.19 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $28.17 Million | $5.91 Million | $830.87 Million |
Sabre Corpo - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Sabre Corpo's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 145.10 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.15 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -2.9% |
| Total Assets | $4.50 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $673.98 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Sabre Corpo's assets below their book value (0.15x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Slight Asset Contraction: Sabre Corpo's assets decreased by 2.9% over the past year, which may reflect streamlining or optimization of resources.
Annual Total Assets for Sabre Corpo (2011–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Sabre Corpo from 2011 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $4.50 Billion | -2.87% |
| 2024-12-31 | $4.63 Billion | -0.80% |
| 2023-12-31 | $4.67 Billion | -5.86% |
| 2022-12-31 | $4.96 Billion | -6.21% |
| 2021-12-31 | $5.29 Billion | -12.94% |
| 2020-12-31 | $6.08 Billion | +6.81% |
| 2019-12-31 | $5.69 Billion | -2.01% |
| 2018-12-31 | $5.81 Billion | +2.78% |
| 2017-12-31 | $5.65 Billion | -1.31% |
| 2016-12-31 | $5.72 Billion | +6.14% |
| 2015-12-31 | $5.39 Billion | +14.32% |
| 2014-12-31 | $4.72 Billion | -1.00% |
| 2013-12-31 | $4.77 Billion | +1.16% |
| 2012-12-31 | $4.71 Billion | -10.31% |
| 2011-12-31 | $5.25 Billion | -- |
About Sabre Corpo
Sabre Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, operates as a software and technology company for the travel industry in the United States, Europe, Asia-Pacific, and internationally. It offers the Sabre Mosaic marketplace, a business-to-business travel marketplace that provides travel solutions for travel suppliers and buyers. The company also provides software technology products and solution… Read more