Soligenix Inc. Total Assets
Soligenix Inc. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Soligenix Inc. (SNGX) holds total assets worth $10.50 Million USD as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see SNGX company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Soligenix Inc. (1995–2025)
Total assets of Soligenix Inc. from 1995 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Soligenix Inc.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See latest Soligenix Inc. stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Soligenix Inc. - Asset Composition Analysis
Soligenix Inc. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Soligenix Inc. total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Soligenix Inc.'s total assets of $10.50 Million consist of 95.8% current assets and 4.2% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 85.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | $0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (1995–2025)
This chart illustrates how Soligenix Inc.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital position of Soligenix Inc. to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Soligenix Inc.'s current assets represent 95.8% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 74.3% in 1995.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 85.9% of total assets in 2025, up from 71.2% in 1995.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 12.0% in 1995.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 0.0% of total assets.
Soligenix Inc. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Soligenix Inc. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Hyloris Developmentsen Sa
BR:HYL
|
Belgium | €37.05 Million |
|
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc
NASDAQ:BMRN
|
USA | $11.72 Billion |
|
Oruka Therapeutics, Inc.
NASDAQ:ORKA
|
USA | $1.14 Billion |
|
Gempharmatech Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688046
|
China | CN¥2.80 Billion |
|
Vor Biopharma Inc
NASDAQ:VOR
|
USA | $481.05 Million |
|
Inventiva S.A
PA:IVA
|
France | €249.51 Million |
|
Sunmax Biotechnology Co Ltd
TWO:4728
|
Taiwan | NT$1.90 Billion |
|
Apnimed, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:APMD
|
USA | $342.63 Million |
Soligenix Inc. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.77 | 1.47 | 6.14 |
| Quick Ratio | 2.77 | 1.47 | 6.14 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $6.50 Million | $1.69 Million | $24.65 Million |
Soligenix Inc. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Soligenix Inc.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.18 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.84 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 3.0% |
| Total Assets | $9.24 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $7.75 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Near Book Valuation: The market values Soligenix Inc.'s assets close to their book value (0.84x), suggesting investors view the company's assets at approximately fair value.
Positive Asset Growth: Soligenix Inc.'s assets grew by 3.0% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Soligenix Inc. (1995–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Soligenix Inc. from 1995 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $9.24 Million | +3.00% |
| 2024-12-31 | $8.97 Million | -8.48% |
| 2023-12-31 | $9.80 Million | -31.39% |
| 2022-12-31 | $14.28 Million | -46.86% |
| 2021-12-31 | $26.87 Million | +35.08% |
| 2020-12-31 | $19.89 Million | +155.82% |
| 2019-12-31 | $7.78 Million | -25.89% |
| 2018-12-31 | $10.49 Million | +9.86% |
| 2017-12-31 | $9.55 Million | -6.99% |
| 2016-12-31 | $10.27 Million | +38.99% |
| 2015-12-31 | $7.39 Million | +6.22% |
| 2014-12-31 | $6.95 Million | -15.86% |
| 2013-12-31 | $8.27 Million | +75.67% |
| 2012-12-31 | $4.71 Million | -42.79% |
| 2011-12-31 | $8.22 Million | -11.27% |
| 2010-12-31 | $9.27 Million | -1.23% |
| 2009-12-31 | $9.38 Million | +179.07% |
| 2008-12-31 | $3.36 Million | -11.13% |
| 2007-12-31 | $3.78 Million | +168.94% |
| 2006-12-31 | $1.41 Million | -58.28% |
| 2005-12-31 | $3.37 Million | -33.45% |
| 2004-12-31 | $5.07 Million | -18.94% |
| 2003-12-31 | $6.25 Million | +7.09% |
| 2002-12-31 | $5.84 Million | -47.13% |
| 2001-12-31 | $11.04 Million | -19.22% |
| 2000-12-31 | $13.67 Million | +47.43% |
| 1999-12-31 | $9.27 Million | -42.76% |
| 1998-12-31 | $16.20 Million | -15.18% |
| 1997-12-31 | $19.10 Million | +1428.00% |
| 1996-12-31 | $1.25 Million | -12.93% |
| 1995-12-31 | $1.44 Million | -- |
About Soligenix Inc.
Soligenix, Inc., a late-stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the development and commercialization of products to treat rare diseases in the United States. The company operates through two segments, Specialized BioTherapeutics and Public Health Solutions. The Specialized BioTherapeutics segment develops SGX301 (HyBryte), a photodynamic therapy, which has completed Phase 3 clinical trial fo… Read more