Beardsell Limited Total Assets
Beardsell Limited total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Beardsell Limited (BEARDSELL) holds total assets worth Rs1.77 Billion INR (≈ $19.14 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Beardsell Limited (BEARDSELL) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Beardsell Limited (2009–2026)
Total assets of Beardsell Limited from 2009 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Beardsell Limited's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Beardsell Limited share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Beardsell Limited - Asset Composition Analysis
Beardsell Limited Total Assets Breakdown (March 2026)
Beardsell Limited total assets breakdown as of March 2026. Beardsell Limited's total assets of Rs1.77 Billion consist of 58.4% current assets and 41.6% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (INR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | Rs0.00 | 7.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | Rs477.30 Million | 27.0% |
| Inventory | Rs265.50 Million | 15.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | Rs0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | Rs0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | Rs24.20 Million | 1.4% |
Asset Composition Trend (2009–2026)
This chart illustrates how Beardsell Limited's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore BEARDSELL net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Beardsell Limited's current assets represent 58.4% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 74.4% in 2009.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 7.1% of total assets in 2026, down from 21.4% in 2009.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 1.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2009.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 27.0% of total assets.
Beardsell Limited Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Beardsell Limited based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Zhejiang Lianxiang Smart Home
SHG:603272
|
China | CN¥639.27 Million |
|
Hardwyn India Limited
NSE:HARDWYN
|
India | Rs4.66 Billion |
|
Zakłady Lentex SA
WAR:LTX
|
Poland | zł470.60 Million |
|
Beijing JIAYU Door Window Curtain
SHE:300117
|
China | CN¥874.54 Million |
|
Dongkuk Refractories & Steel Co. Ltd
KQ:075970
|
Korea | ₩127.55 Billion |
|
Texmo Pipes and Products Limited
NSE:TEXMOPIPES
|
India | Rs3.59 Billion |
|
Ferrum S.A.
BA:FERR
|
Argentina | AR$245.16 Billion |
|
GWA Group Ltd
AU:GWA
|
Australia | AU$648.29 Million |
Beardsell Limited - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.35 | 1.23 | 0.91 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.01 | 0.95 | 0.61 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | Rs270.80 Million | Rs192.00 Million | Rs-59.20 Million |
Beardsell Limited - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Beardsell Limited's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.21 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.01 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 1.3% |
| Total Assets | Rs1.77 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $9.92 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Beardsell Limited's assets below their book value (0.01x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Beardsell Limited's assets grew by 1.3% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Beardsell Limited (2009–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Beardsell Limited from 2009 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Rs1.77 Billion ≈ $19.14 Million |
+1.35% |
| 2025-03-31 | Rs1.75 Billion ≈ $18.89 Million |
+8.68% |
| 2024-03-31 | Rs1.61 Billion ≈ $17.38 Million |
+9.10% |
| 2023-03-31 | Rs1.47 Billion ≈ $15.93 Million |
+15.43% |
| 2022-03-31 | Rs1.28 Billion ≈ $13.80 Million |
+3.11% |
| 2021-03-31 | Rs1.24 Billion ≈ $13.39 Million |
-1.13% |
| 2020-03-31 | Rs1.25 Billion ≈ $13.54 Million |
-2.03% |
| 2019-03-31 | Rs1.28 Billion ≈ $13.82 Million |
+2.10% |
| 2018-03-31 | Rs1.25 Billion ≈ $13.54 Million |
+2.68% |
| 2017-03-31 | Rs1.22 Billion ≈ $13.18 Million |
+5.80% |
| 2016-03-31 | Rs1.15 Billion ≈ $12.46 Million |
+12.17% |
| 2015-03-31 | Rs1.03 Billion ≈ $11.11 Million |
+22.27% |
| 2014-03-31 | Rs839.96 Million ≈ $9.08 Million |
+19.81% |
| 2013-03-31 | Rs701.09 Million ≈ $7.58 Million |
+5.04% |
| 2012-03-31 | Rs667.45 Million ≈ $7.22 Million |
+19.47% |
| 2011-03-31 | Rs558.70 Million ≈ $6.04 Million |
+41.71% |
| 2010-03-31 | Rs394.25 Million ≈ $4.26 Million |
+24.04% |
| 2009-03-31 | Rs317.85 Million ≈ $3.44 Million |
-- |
About Beardsell Limited
Beardsell Limited manufactures and supplies expanded polystyrene (EPS) products and prefabricated buildings for various industrial applications in India and internationally. It operates through two segments, Insulation and Trading. The company offers prefabricated panels and thermocole; clean room panels comprising polyurethane foam (PUF)/polyisocyanurate foam (PIR), rock wool, EPS, and modular p… Read more