De Nora India Limited Total Assets
De Nora India Limited total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, De Nora India Limited (DENORA) holds total assets worth Rs1.75 Billion INR (≈ $18.95 Million USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see DENORA company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of De Nora India Limited (2006–2025)
Total assets of De Nora India Limited from 2006 to 2025. This chart illustrates how De Nora India Limited's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See today's stock price for De Nora India Limited for real-time trading data and today's change.
De Nora India Limited - Asset Composition Analysis
De Nora India Limited Total Assets Breakdown (March 2025)
De Nora India Limited total assets breakdown as of March 2025. De Nora India Limited's total assets of Rs1.75 Billion consist of 76.4% current assets and 23.7% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (INR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | Rs0.00 | 5.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | Rs134.20 Million | 9.4% |
| Inventory | Rs313.27 Million | 22.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | Rs171.01 Million | 12.0% |
| Intangible Assets | Rs3.00 Million | 0.2% |
| Goodwill | Rs0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2006–2025)
This chart illustrates how De Nora India Limited's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore De Nora India Limited current assets vs equity to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: De Nora India Limited's current assets represent 76.4% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 69.6% in 2006.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 5.7% of total assets in 2025, up from 2.3% in 2006.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 16.0% in 2006.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 22.0% of total assets.
De Nora India Limited Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of De Nora India Limited based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Ecopro BM. Co. Ltd
KQ:247540
|
Korea | ₩4.62 Trillion |
|
Chengdu Xuguang Electronics Co Ltd
SHG:600353
|
China | CN¥3.55 Billion |
|
Nuode Investment Co Ltd
SHG:600110
|
China | CN¥21.10 Billion |
|
Keli Sensing Technology Ningbo Co Ltd
SHG:603662
|
China | CN¥4.48 Billion |
|
Hunan Changyuan Lico Co Ltd
SHG:688779
|
China | CN¥14.12 Billion |
|
China National Electric Apparatus R
SHG:688128
|
China | CN¥8.44 Billion |
|
North Electro-Optic Co Ltd
SHG:600184
|
China | CN¥5.45 Billion |
|
Shenzhen Hello Tech Energy Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301327
|
China | CN¥6.99 Billion |
De Nora India Limited - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.89 | 5.81 | 5.21 |
| Quick Ratio | 2.12 | 4.23 | 3.15 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.28 | 0.44 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | Rs895.00 Million | Rs920.07 Million | Rs514.29 Million |
De Nora India Limited - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between De Nora India Limited's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.63 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.03 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 12.3% |
| Total Assets | Rs1.42 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $40.45 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values De Nora India Limited's assets below their book value (0.03x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: De Nora India Limited's assets grew by 12.3% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for De Nora India Limited (2006–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of De Nora India Limited from 2006 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | Rs1.42 Billion ≈ $15.39 Million |
+12.35% |
| 2024-03-31 | Rs1.27 Billion ≈ $13.70 Million |
+9.52% |
| 2023-03-31 | Rs1.16 Billion ≈ $12.51 Million |
+23.52% |
| 2022-03-31 | Rs936.40 Million ≈ $10.13 Million |
+17.62% |
| 2021-03-31 | Rs796.09 Million ≈ $8.61 Million |
+5.85% |
| 2020-03-31 | Rs752.07 Million ≈ $8.13 Million |
+15.15% |
| 2019-03-31 | Rs653.15 Million ≈ $7.06 Million |
+3.55% |
| 2018-03-31 | Rs630.79 Million ≈ $6.82 Million |
-1.04% |
| 2017-03-31 | Rs637.43 Million ≈ $6.89 Million |
+5.43% |
| 2016-03-31 | Rs604.62 Million ≈ $6.54 Million |
+24.58% |
| 2015-03-31 | Rs485.34 Million ≈ $5.25 Million |
+0.23% |
| 2014-03-31 | Rs484.23 Million ≈ $5.24 Million |
-3.70% |
| 2013-03-31 | Rs502.83 Million ≈ $5.44 Million |
+13.45% |
| 2012-03-31 | Rs443.21 Million ≈ $4.79 Million |
+33.48% |
| 2011-03-31 | Rs332.04 Million ≈ $3.59 Million |
+4.04% |
| 2010-03-31 | Rs319.14 Million ≈ $3.45 Million |
+0.64% |
| 2009-03-31 | Rs317.10 Million ≈ $3.43 Million |
-13.52% |
| 2008-03-31 | Rs366.67 Million ≈ $3.97 Million |
-1.89% |
| 2007-03-31 | Rs373.72 Million ≈ $4.04 Million |
-27.70% |
| 2006-03-31 | Rs516.87 Million ≈ $5.59 Million |
-- |
About De Nora India Limited
De Nora India Limited manufactures, sells, and services electrolytic products in India and internationally. The company offers anodes for chlorine and oxygen evolution; cathodes for hydrogen evolution; disinfection systems; electrodes for metal winning; electrodes and accessories for cathodic protection; membrane technologies; and water technology products. It is also involved in the manufacturin… Read more