Heads UP Ventures Limited Total Assets
Heads UP Ventures Limited total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Heads UP Ventures Limited (HEADSUP) holds total assets worth Rs450.91 Million INR (≈ $4.88 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see HEADSUP market cap for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Heads UP Ventures Limited (2012–2026)
Total assets of Heads UP Ventures Limited from 2012 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Heads UP Ventures Limited's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See HEADSUP live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Heads UP Ventures Limited - Asset Composition Analysis
Heads UP Ventures Limited Total Assets Breakdown (March 2026)
Heads UP Ventures Limited total assets breakdown as of March 2026. Heads UP Ventures Limited's total assets of Rs450.91 Million consist of 80.8% current assets and 19.2% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (INR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | Rs0.00 | 2.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | Rs178.40 Million | 39.6% |
| Inventory | Rs91.42 Million | 20.3% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | Rs0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | Rs0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | Rs0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2012–2026)
This chart illustrates how Heads UP Ventures Limited's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital to net assets of Heads UP Ventures Limited to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Heads UP Ventures Limited's current assets represent 80.8% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 100.0% in 2012.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 2.3% of total assets in 2026, down from 100.0% in 2012.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2012.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 39.6% of total assets.
Heads UP Ventures Limited Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Heads UP Ventures Limited based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
CCC S.A.
WAR:CCC
|
Poland | zł11.12 Billion |
|
Roots Corp
TO:ROOT
|
Canada | CA$293.30 Million |
|
SAI SILKS (KALAMANDIR) LIMITED
NSE:KALAMANDIR
|
India | Rs18.49 Billion |
|
Premier Investments Ltd
AU:PMV
|
Australia | AU$1.43 Billion |
|
Universal Store Holdings Ltd
AU:UNI
|
Australia | AU$288.85 Million |
|
Accent Group Ltd
AU:AX1
|
Australia | AU$1.29 Billion |
|
Step One Clothing Ltd
AU:STP
|
Australia | AU$47.38 Million |
|
City Chic Collective Ltd
AU:CCX
|
Australia | AU$105.03 Million |
Heads UP Ventures Limited - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.22 | 6.59 | 4.13 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.92 | 6.59 | 4.20 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | Rs66.63 Million | Rs145.13 Million | Rs331.93 Million |
Heads UP Ventures Limited - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Heads UP Ventures Limited's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.01 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.00 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 146.9% |
| Total Assets | Rs450.91 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $1.37 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Heads UP Ventures Limited's assets below their book value (0.00x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Heads UP Ventures Limited's assets grew by 146.9% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Heads UP Ventures Limited (2012–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Heads UP Ventures Limited from 2012 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Rs450.91 Million ≈ $4.88 Million |
+146.88% |
| 2025-03-31 | Rs182.64 Million ≈ $1.98 Million |
+12.25% |
| 2024-03-31 | Rs162.70 Million ≈ $1.76 Million |
-24.31% |
| 2023-03-31 | Rs214.96 Million ≈ $2.32 Million |
-38.84% |
| 2022-03-31 | Rs351.47 Million ≈ $3.80 Million |
-20.22% |
| 2021-03-31 | Rs440.52 Million ≈ $4.76 Million |
-23.36% |
| 2020-03-31 | Rs574.82 Million ≈ $6.22 Million |
-52.30% |
| 2019-03-31 | Rs1.21 Billion ≈ $13.03 Million |
-10.28% |
| 2018-03-31 | Rs1.34 Billion ≈ $14.53 Million |
+0.92% |
| 2017-03-31 | Rs1.33 Billion ≈ $14.40 Million |
-9.95% |
| 2016-03-31 | Rs1.48 Billion ≈ $15.99 Million |
+33.35% |
| 2015-03-31 | Rs1.11 Billion ≈ $11.99 Million |
+1878701.69% |
| 2014-03-31 | Rs59.00K ≈ $638.06 |
+227.78% |
| 2013-03-31 | Rs18.00K ≈ $194.66 |
-33.33% |
| 2012-03-31 | Rs27.00K ≈ $291.99 |
-- |
About Heads UP Ventures Limited
Heads UP Ventures Limited operates fashion apparels and accessories business in India and internationally. It retails and distributes shirts, t-shirt, jackets, hoodies, sweatshirts, caps, hats, socks, underwear, belts, bags, and flip flops. It offers its products under the HUP and Device of Turtle brand names and, as well as through e-commerce platform. The company was formerly known as The Mandh… Read more