Mallcom (India) Limited Total Assets
Mallcom (India) Limited total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Mallcom (India) Limited (MALLCOM) holds total assets worth Rs5.12 Billion INR (≈ $55.42 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Mallcom (India) Limited market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Mallcom (India) Limited (2013–2026)
Total assets of Mallcom (India) Limited from 2013 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Mallcom (India) Limited's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Mallcom (India) Limited stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Mallcom (India) Limited - Asset Composition Analysis
Mallcom (India) Limited Total Assets Breakdown (March 2026)
Mallcom (India) Limited total assets breakdown as of March 2026. Mallcom (India) Limited's total assets of Rs5.12 Billion consist of 55.2% current assets and 44.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (INR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | Rs0.00 | 0.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | Rs861.64 Million | 16.8% |
| Inventory | Rs1.38 Billion | 27.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | Rs0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | Rs544.00K | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | Rs0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2013–2026)
This chart illustrates how Mallcom (India) Limited's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Mallcom (India) Limited (MALLCOM) liquidity to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Mallcom (India) Limited's current assets represent 55.2% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 71.8% in 2013.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 0.8% of total assets in 2026, up from 0.7% in 2013.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2013.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 27.0% of total assets.
Mallcom (India) Limited Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Mallcom (India) Limited based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
ASSA ABLOY AB (publ)
ST:ASSA-B
|
Sweden | Skr208.37 Billion |
|
Securitas AB
ST:SECU-B
|
Sweden | Skr109.44 Billion |
|
Wangli Security & Surveillance Product Co. Ltd
SHG:605268
|
China | CN¥4.40 Billion |
|
MCS Services Ltd
AU:MSG
|
Australia | AU$4.30 Million |
|
Intelligent Monitoring Group Ltd
AU:IMB
|
Australia | AU$207.13 Million |
|
AVA Risk Group Ltd
AU:AVA
|
Australia | AU$29.60 Million |
|
TZ Ltd
AU:TZL
|
Australia | AU$11.60 Million |
|
Datadot Technology Ltd
AU:DDT
|
Australia | AU$10.05 Million |
Mallcom (India) Limited - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.54 | 1.51 | 1.80 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.79 | 0.76 | 1.24 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | Rs996.08 Million | Rs968.82 Million | Rs814.42 Million |
Mallcom (India) Limited - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Mallcom (India) Limited's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.91 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.01 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 4.0% |
| Total Assets | Rs5.12 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $59.38 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Mallcom (India) Limited's assets below their book value (0.01x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Mallcom (India) Limited's assets grew by 4.0% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Mallcom (India) Limited (2013–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Mallcom (India) Limited from 2013 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Rs5.12 Billion ≈ $55.42 Million |
+4.00% |
| 2025-03-31 | Rs4.93 Billion ≈ $53.29 Million |
+27.09% |
| 2024-03-31 | Rs3.88 Billion ≈ $41.93 Million |
+9.46% |
| 2023-03-31 | Rs3.54 Billion ≈ $38.31 Million |
+26.91% |
| 2022-03-31 | Rs2.79 Billion ≈ $30.18 Million |
+10.52% |
| 2021-03-31 | Rs2.53 Billion ≈ $27.31 Million |
+28.00% |
| 2020-03-31 | Rs1.97 Billion ≈ $21.34 Million |
-0.71% |
| 2019-03-31 | Rs1.99 Billion ≈ $21.49 Million |
+15.00% |
| 2018-03-31 | Rs1.73 Billion ≈ $18.69 Million |
+5.23% |
| 2017-03-31 | Rs1.64 Billion ≈ $17.76 Million |
+0.65% |
| 2016-03-31 | Rs1.63 Billion ≈ $17.64 Million |
+4.40% |
| 2015-03-31 | Rs1.56 Billion ≈ $16.90 Million |
+0.25% |
| 2014-03-31 | Rs1.56 Billion ≈ $16.86 Million |
+33.45% |
| 2013-03-31 | Rs1.17 Billion ≈ $12.63 Million |
-- |
About Mallcom (India) Limited
Mallcom (India) Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells personal protective equipment in India and internationally. The company offers head protection equipment comprising safety helmet, shell bump cap, base ball cap, ear plugs, safety goggles, and face mask, such as respirator, surgical, hygiene, and face mask with valve; and gloves, including black and yellow, cut an sew… Read more