Sandhar Technologies Limited Total Assets

Latest as of March 2026: Rs34.76 Billion INR ≈ $375.88 Million USD

Sandhar Technologies Limited total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Sandhar Technologies Limited (SANDHAR) holds total assets worth Rs34.76 Billion INR (≈ $375.88 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market value of Sandhar Technologies Limited for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Sandhar Technologies Limited (2011–2026)

Total assets of Sandhar Technologies Limited from 2011 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Sandhar Technologies Limited's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See SANDHAR share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.

Sandhar Technologies Limited - Asset Composition Analysis

Sandhar Technologies Limited Total Assets Breakdown (March 2026)

Sandhar Technologies Limited total assets breakdown as of March 2026. Sandhar Technologies Limited's total assets of Rs34.76 Billion consist of 44.4% current assets and 55.6% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (INR) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents Rs0.00 1.5%
Accounts Receivable Rs8.24 Billion 23.7%
Inventory Rs5.60 Billion 16.1%
Property, Plant & Equipment Rs0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets Rs842.22 Million 2.4%
Goodwill Rs771.39 Million 2.2%

Asset Composition Trend (2011–2026)

This chart illustrates how Sandhar Technologies Limited's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital position of Sandhar Technologies Limited to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Sandhar Technologies Limited's current assets represent 44.4% of total assets in 2026, an increase from 42.4% in 2011.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 1.5% of total assets in 2026, up from 0.9% in 2011.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 4.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2011.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 23.7% of total assets.

Sandhar Technologies Limited Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Sandhar Technologies Limited based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Sailun Jinyu Group Co Ltd
SHG:601058
China CN¥45.83 Billion
Hankook Tire Co.
KO:161390
Korea ₩27.97 Trillion
Garrett Motion Inc
NASDAQ:GTX
USA $2.47 Billion
Cheng Shin Rubber Ind. Co Ltd
TW:2105
Taiwan NT$148.48 Billion
Ningbo Huaxiang Electronic Co Ltd
SHE:002048
China CN¥26.20 Billion
Autel Intelligent Technology Corp Ltd
SHG:688208
China CN¥7.19 Billion
Qingdao Sentury Tire Co Ltd
SHE:002984
China CN¥18.44 Billion
Hunan Oil Pump
SHG:603319
China CN¥4.22 Billion

Sandhar Technologies Limited - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 0.94 0.94 1.12
Quick Ratio 0.60 0.61 0.77
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.07 0.00
Working Capital Rs-917.59 Million Rs-677.19 Million Rs725.73 Million

Sandhar Technologies Limited - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Sandhar Technologies Limited's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 3.24
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.01
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 24.6%
Total Assets Rs34.76 Billion
Market Capitalization $300.73 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Sandhar Technologies Limited's assets below their book value (0.01x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Rapid Asset Growth: Sandhar Technologies Limited's assets grew by 24.6% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for Sandhar Technologies Limited (2011–2026)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Sandhar Technologies Limited from 2011 to 2026.

Year Total Assets Change
2026-03-31 Rs34.76 Billion
≈ $375.88 Million
+24.58%
2025-03-31 Rs27.90 Billion
≈ $301.73 Million
+14.94%
2024-03-31 Rs24.27 Billion
≈ $262.50 Million
+12.61%
2023-03-31 Rs21.55 Billion
≈ $233.10 Million
+9.12%
2022-03-31 Rs19.75 Billion
≈ $213.60 Million
+23.76%
2021-03-31 Rs15.96 Billion
≈ $172.60 Million
+16.84%
2020-03-31 Rs13.66 Billion
≈ $147.72 Million
-6.54%
2019-03-31 Rs14.62 Billion
≈ $158.06 Million
-7.76%
2018-03-31 Rs15.84 Billion
≈ $171.35 Million
+47.51%
2017-03-31 Rs10.74 Billion
≈ $116.16 Million
+11.27%
2016-03-31 Rs9.65 Billion
≈ $104.40 Million
+5.38%
2015-03-31 Rs9.16 Billion
≈ $99.07 Million
+15.94%
2014-03-31 Rs7.90 Billion
≈ $85.45 Million
+17.87%
2013-03-31 Rs6.70 Billion
≈ $72.50 Million
+22.09%
2012-03-31 Rs5.49 Billion
≈ $59.38 Million
+12.20%
2011-03-31 Rs4.89 Billion
≈ $52.92 Million
--

About Sandhar Technologies Limited

NSE:SANDHAR India Auto Parts
Market Cap
$300.73 Million
Rs27.81 Billion INR
Market Cap Rank
#14490 Global
#725 in India
Share Price
Rs462.00
Change (1 day)
+1.57%
52-Week Range
Rs437.00 - Rs734.65
All Time High
Rs734.65
About

Sandhar Technologies Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacturing and assembling of automotive components for the automotive industry in India and internationally. It offers automotive locking and security systems, which include locking systems, latches and hinges, and door handles; automotive vision systems; stampings; operator cabins and structural parts; automotive opt… Read more