Zalaris ASA Total Assets
Zalaris ASA total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Zalaris ASA (ZAL) holds total assets worth Nkr1.24 Billion NOK (≈ $130.92 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see ZAL market cap for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Zalaris ASA (2011–2025)
Total assets of Zalaris ASA from 2011 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Zalaris ASA's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See today's stock price for Zalaris ASA for real-time trading data and today's change.
Zalaris ASA - Asset Composition Analysis
Zalaris ASA Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Zalaris ASA total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Zalaris ASA's total assets of Nkr1.24 Billion consist of 68.0% current assets and 32.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (NOK) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | Nkr0.00 | 15.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | Nkr290.00 Million | 22.6% |
| Inventory | Nkr0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | Nkr0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | Nkr97.62 Million | 7.6% |
| Goodwill | Nkr220.08 Million | 17.1% |
Asset Composition Trend (2011–2025)
This chart illustrates how Zalaris ASA's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital position of Zalaris ASA to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Zalaris ASA's current assets represent 68.0% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 66.8% in 2011.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 15.3% of total assets in 2025, up from 3.8% in 2011.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 24.0% of total assets, an increase from 21.0% in 2011.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 22.6% of total assets.
Zalaris ASA Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Zalaris ASA based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Adecco Group AG
F:ADIA
|
Germany | €11.76 Billion |
|
Peoplein Ltd
AU:PPE
|
Australia | AU$285.30 Million |
|
Caldwell Partners International Inc
TO:CWL
|
Canada | CA$71.18 Million |
|
Hiremii Ltd
AU:HMI
|
Australia | AU$5.03 Million |
|
Ignite Ltd
AU:IGN
|
Australia | AU$13.39 Million |
|
Mcmillan Shakespeare Ltd
AU:MMS
|
Australia | AU$1.48 Billion |
|
Hitech Group Australia Ltd
AU:HIT
|
Australia | AU$18.17 Million |
|
Ashley Services Group Ltd
AU:ASH
|
Australia | AU$93.75 Million |
Zalaris ASA - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.56 | 1.63 | 2.30 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.56 | 1.63 | 2.30 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.06 |
| Working Capital | Nkr305.14 Million | Nkr360.28 Million | Nkr261.17 Million |
Zalaris ASA - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Zalaris ASA's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 10.63 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.19 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -2.6% |
| Total Assets | Nkr1.29 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $238.90 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Zalaris ASA's assets below their book value (0.19x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Slight Asset Contraction: Zalaris ASA's assets decreased by 2.6% over the past year, which may reflect streamlining or optimization of resources.
Annual Total Assets for Zalaris ASA (2011–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Zalaris ASA from 2011 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Nkr1.29 Billion ≈ $135.34 Million |
-2.56% |
| 2024-12-31 | Nkr1.32 Billion ≈ $138.89 Million |
+18.74% |
| 2023-12-31 | Nkr1.11 Billion ≈ $116.97 Million |
+22.72% |
| 2022-12-31 | Nkr905.74 Million ≈ $95.31 Million |
+9.57% |
| 2021-12-31 | Nkr826.63 Million ≈ $86.99 Million |
+13.90% |
| 2020-12-31 | Nkr725.74 Million ≈ $76.37 Million |
+1.78% |
| 2019-12-31 | Nkr713.04 Million ≈ $75.03 Million |
-1.73% |
| 2018-12-31 | Nkr725.61 Million ≈ $76.35 Million |
+27.89% |
| 2017-12-31 | Nkr567.38 Million ≈ $59.70 Million |
+195.49% |
| 2016-12-31 | Nkr192.01 Million ≈ $20.21 Million |
-5.82% |
| 2015-12-31 | Nkr203.89 Million ≈ $21.45 Million |
-1.64% |
| 2014-12-31 | Nkr207.30 Million ≈ $21.81 Million |
+73.01% |
| 2013-12-31 | Nkr119.82 Million ≈ $12.61 Million |
+25.15% |
| 2012-12-31 | Nkr95.74 Million ≈ $10.07 Million |
-5.87% |
| 2011-12-31 | Nkr101.71 Million ≈ $10.70 Million |
-- |
About Zalaris ASA
Zalaris ASA, together with its subsidiaries, provides full-service outsourced personnel and payroll services. It operates through two segments, Managed Services and Zalaris Consulting. The Managed Services segment offers a range of payroll and human resource (HR) outsourcing services, including payroll processing, time and attendance, travel expenses; and cloud-based HR functionality services, su… Read more