Theranexus SA Total Assets
Theranexus SA total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Theranexus SA (ALTHX) holds total assets worth €10.54 Million EUR (≈ $12.33 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Theranexus SA market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Theranexus SA (2015–2025)
Total assets of Theranexus SA from 2015 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Theranexus SA's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See ALTHX stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Theranexus SA - Asset Composition Analysis
Theranexus SA Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Theranexus SA total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Theranexus SA's total assets of €10.54 Million consist of 87.4% current assets and 12.6% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 7.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | €1.36 Million | 12.9% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €1.11 Million | 10.5% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2015–2025)
This chart illustrates how Theranexus SA's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore ALTHX working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Theranexus SA's current assets represent 87.4% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 92.1% in 2015.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 7.0% of total assets in 2025, up from 2.2% in 2015.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 10.0% of total assets, an increase from 7.0% in 2015.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 12.9% of total assets.
Theranexus SA Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Theranexus SA based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
CSL LTD SPON.ADR 2
F:CSJA
|
Germany | €38.45 Billion |
|
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc
NASDAQ:BMRN
|
USA | $11.72 Billion |
|
Shanghai Allist Pharmaceuticals Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688578
|
China | CN¥8.59 Billion |
|
Xiamen Amoytop Biotech Co Ltd
SHG:688278
|
China | CN¥3.21 Billion |
|
Neuren Pharmaceuticals Ltd
AU:NEU
|
Australia | AU$331.25 Million |
|
PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12
F:9EN
|
Germany | €301.45 Million |
|
NANOBIOTIX S.A. SP.ADR
F:5NRA
|
Germany | €67.76 Million |
|
Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd
SHG:688513
|
China | CN¥3.82 Billion |
Theranexus SA - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.55 | 0.70 | 9.62 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.55 | 0.70 | 9.62 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.07 | 1.69 |
| Working Capital | €3.29 Million | €-1.10 Million | €12.77 Million |
Theranexus SA - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Theranexus SA's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 16.55 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 4.55 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 182.0% |
| Total Assets | €10.54 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $48.02 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Theranexus SA's assets at a significant premium (4.55x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Rapid Asset Growth: Theranexus SA's assets grew by 182.0% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Theranexus SA (2015–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Theranexus SA from 2015 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €10.54 Million ≈ $12.33 Million |
+181.98% |
| 2024-12-31 | €3.74 Million ≈ $4.37 Million |
-48.33% |
| 2023-12-31 | €7.24 Million ≈ $8.46 Million |
-39.95% |
| 2022-12-31 | €12.05 Million ≈ $14.09 Million |
-28.63% |
| 2021-12-31 | €16.89 Million ≈ $19.75 Million |
-3.32% |
| 2020-12-31 | €17.47 Million ≈ $20.42 Million |
+13.67% |
| 2019-12-31 | €15.37 Million ≈ $17.97 Million |
-18.46% |
| 2018-12-31 | €18.85 Million ≈ $22.04 Million |
-7.49% |
| 2017-12-31 | €20.38 Million ≈ $23.82 Million |
+607.31% |
| 2016-12-31 | €2.88 Million ≈ $3.37 Million |
+5.67% |
| 2015-12-31 | €2.73 Million ≈ $3.19 Million |
-- |
About Theranexus SA
THX Pharma Société Anonyme, a biopharmaceutical company, engages in the development of drug candidates for the treatment of central nervous system disorders. It is involved in the development of Batten-1, an initial drug candidate currently under Phase ½ clinical study for rare neurological disease, as well as TX01 for the treatment of Gaucher disease and Niemann-Pick type C diseases. The company… Read more