Fras-le S.A Total Assets
Fras-le S.A total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Fras-le S.A (FRAS3) holds total assets worth R$6.89 Billion BRL (≈ $1.35 Billion USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Fras-le S.A (FRAS3) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Fras-le S.A (2000–2024)
Total assets of Fras-le S.A from 2000 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Fras-le S.A's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See FRAS3 share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Fras-le S.A - Asset Composition Analysis
Fras-le S.A Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Fras-le S.A total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Fras-le S.A's total assets of R$6.89 Billion consist of 63.2% current assets and 36.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (BRL) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | R$732.62 Million | 17.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | R$433.63 Million | 8.9% |
| Inventory | R$1.05 Billion | 21.6% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | R$969.83 Million | 19.9% |
| Intangible Assets | R$393.30 Million | 8.1% |
| Goodwill | R$193.56 Million | 4.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2000–2024)
This chart illustrates how Fras-le S.A's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Fras-le S.A current assets vs equity to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Fras-le S.A's current assets represent 63.2% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 17.4% of total assets in 2024, up from 1.5% in 2000.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 11.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 21.6% of total assets.
Fras-le S.A Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Fras-le S.A based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Autoliv Inc
NYSE:ALV
|
USA | $8.50 Billion |
|
Balkrishna Industries Limited
NSE:BALKRISIND
|
India | Rs165.05 Billion |
|
Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A
SHG:603596
|
China | CN¥17.34 Billion |
|
QuantumScape Corporation Class A Common Stock
NYSE:QS
|
USA | $1.31 Billion |
|
Changzhou NRB Corp
SHE:002708
|
China | CN¥3.74 Billion |
|
CEAT Limited
NSE:CEATLTD
|
India | Rs139.02 Billion |
|
Lingyun Ind
SHG:600480
|
China | CN¥21.06 Billion |
|
FAWER Automotive Parts Ltd Co
SHE:000030
|
China | CN¥18.85 Billion |
Fras-le S.A - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.27 | 2.26 | 1.77 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.21 | 1.54 | 1.18 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.38 | 0.57 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | R$1.89 Billion | R$1.54 Billion | R$628.54 Million |
Fras-le S.A - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Fras-le S.A's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.72 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.24 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 24.5% |
| Total Assets | R$4.87 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $1.18 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Fras-le S.A's assets below their book value (0.24x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Fras-le S.A's assets grew by 24.5% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Fras-le S.A (2000–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Fras-le S.A from 2000 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | R$4.87 Billion ≈ $955.51 Million |
+24.48% |
| 2023-12-31 | R$3.91 Billion ≈ $767.60 Million |
+3.88% |
| 2022-12-31 | R$3.77 Billion ≈ $738.93 Million |
+22.18% |
| 2021-12-31 | R$3.08 Billion ≈ $604.81 Million |
+6.71% |
| 2020-12-31 | R$2.89 Billion ≈ $566.79 Million |
+78.30% |
| 2019-12-31 | R$1.62 Billion ≈ $317.88 Million |
+6.08% |
| 2018-12-31 | R$1.53 Billion ≈ $299.67 Million |
+12.59% |
| 2017-12-31 | R$1.36 Billion ≈ $266.16 Million |
+12.82% |
| 2016-12-31 | R$1.20 Billion ≈ $235.91 Million |
+23.83% |
| 2015-12-31 | R$970.96 Million ≈ $190.52 Million |
+3.03% |
| 2014-12-31 | R$942.41 Million ≈ $184.92 Million |
+0.88% |
| 2013-12-31 | R$934.20 Million ≈ $183.31 Million |
+4.11% |
| 2012-12-31 | R$897.34 Million ≈ $176.07 Million |
+15.00% |
| 2011-12-31 | R$780.28 Million ≈ $153.11 Million |
+13.65% |
| 2010-12-31 | R$686.54 Million ≈ $134.71 Million |
+11.23% |
| 2009-12-31 | R$617.25 Million ≈ $121.12 Million |
+33.04% |
| 2008-12-31 | R$463.95 Million ≈ $91.04 Million |
+26.51% |
| 2007-12-31 | R$366.72 Million ≈ $71.96 Million |
+30.12% |
| 2006-12-31 | R$281.84 Million ≈ $55.30 Million |
-3.95% |
| 2005-12-31 | R$293.44 Million ≈ $57.58 Million |
+18.92% |
| 2004-12-31 | R$246.76 Million ≈ $48.42 Million |
+12.71% |
| 2003-12-31 | R$218.93 Million ≈ $42.96 Million |
+10.06% |
| 2002-12-31 | R$198.92 Million ≈ $39.03 Million |
+34.98% |
| 2001-12-31 | R$147.37 Million ≈ $28.92 Million |
+7.45% |
| 2000-12-31 | R$137.16 Million ≈ $26.91 Million |
-- |
About Fras-le S.A
Frasle Mobility S.A. provides friction materials for braking systems and other products in Brazil, England, Argentina, the United States, China, India, Uruguay, Holland, Chile, Colombia, Germany, South America, and internationally. It operates through Automakers and Replacement segments. The company offers brake linings for commercial vehicles, brake pads for commercial vehicles, automobiles, mot… Read more