Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd Total Assets
Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd (000504) holds total assets worth CN¥881.23 Million CNY (≈ $128.95 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd (1989–2025)
Total assets of Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd from 1989 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd's total assets of CN¥881.23 Million consist of 74.5% current assets and 25.5% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 35.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥218.52 Million | 22.0% |
| Inventory | CN¥18.67 Million | 1.9% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥55.81 Million | 5.6% |
| Goodwill | CN¥6.23 Million | 0.6% |
Asset Composition Trend (1989–2025)
This chart illustrates how Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore how liquid is Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd's working capital to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd's current assets represent 74.5% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 29.8% in 1989.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 35.0% of total assets in 2025, up from 4.4% in 1989.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 5.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 1989.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 22.0% of total assets.
Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:MDGL
|
USA | $1.26 Billion |
|
Verona Pharma plc
F:I9SA
|
Germany | €572.87 Million |
|
Centessa Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR
NASDAQ:CNTA
|
USA | $641.76 Million |
|
Shanghai RAAS Blood Products Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002252
|
China | CN¥37.46 Billion |
|
Metsera, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:MTSR
|
USA | $639.66 Million |
|
Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Corp Ltd
SHG:600161
|
China | CN¥16.55 Billion |
|
Bavarian Nordic
CO:BAVA
|
Denmark | Dkr14.95 Billion |
|
Hebei Changshan Biochem Pharma
SHE:300255
|
China | CN¥4.66 Billion |
Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.45 | 1.58 | 1.09 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.33 | 1.52 | 1.06 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥197.60 Million | CN¥178.24 Million | CN¥41.63 Million |
Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 10.44 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.39 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 63.1% |
| Total Assets | CN¥991.73 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $384.41 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd's assets below their book value (0.39x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd's assets grew by 63.1% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd (1989–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd from 1989 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥991.73 Million ≈ $145.12 Million |
+63.07% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥608.17 Million ≈ $88.99 Million |
-21.16% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥771.38 Million ≈ $112.88 Million |
+39.47% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥553.06 Million ≈ $80.93 Million |
-16.11% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥659.25 Million ≈ $96.47 Million |
+18.54% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥556.14 Million ≈ $81.38 Million |
+107.26% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥268.33 Million ≈ $39.27 Million |
-21.70% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥342.71 Million ≈ $50.15 Million |
-15.33% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥404.78 Million ≈ $59.23 Million |
+34.39% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥301.19 Million ≈ $44.07 Million |
+145.35% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥122.76 Million ≈ $17.96 Million |
+15.12% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥106.63 Million ≈ $15.60 Million |
-15.30% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥125.89 Million ≈ $18.42 Million |
+65.52% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥76.06 Million ≈ $11.13 Million |
-72.49% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥276.47 Million ≈ $40.46 Million |
-3.61% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥286.82 Million ≈ $41.97 Million |
-30.42% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥412.24 Million ≈ $60.32 Million |
-23.16% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥536.52 Million ≈ $78.51 Million |
-21.25% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥681.31 Million ≈ $99.70 Million |
+6.88% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥637.48 Million ≈ $93.28 Million |
-1.63% |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥648.02 Million ≈ $94.83 Million |
+7.31% |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥603.88 Million ≈ $88.37 Million |
+1.37% |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥595.75 Million ≈ $87.18 Million |
-3.92% |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥620.07 Million ≈ $90.74 Million |
+3.18% |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥600.98 Million ≈ $87.94 Million |
+0.66% |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥597.05 Million ≈ $87.37 Million |
+24.52% |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥479.49 Million ≈ $70.16 Million |
-24.02% |
| 1998-12-31 | CN¥631.05 Million ≈ $92.34 Million |
-15.17% |
| 1997-12-31 | CN¥743.86 Million ≈ $108.85 Million |
-3.01% |
| 1996-12-31 | CN¥766.94 Million ≈ $112.23 Million |
-10.93% |
| 1995-12-31 | CN¥861.03 Million ≈ $126.00 Million |
+3.60% |
| 1994-12-31 | CN¥831.10 Million ≈ $121.62 Million |
+6.23% |
| 1993-12-31 | CN¥782.34 Million ≈ $114.48 Million |
+71.85% |
| 1992-12-31 | CN¥455.24 Million ≈ $66.62 Million |
+103.77% |
| 1991-12-31 | CN¥223.41 Million ≈ $32.69 Million |
+168.59% |
| 1990-12-31 | CN¥83.18 Million ≈ $12.17 Million |
+337.63% |
| 1989-12-31 | CN¥19.01 Million ≈ $2.78 Million |
-- |
About Nanhua Bio Medicine Co Ltd
Landfar Bio-medicine Co., Ltd operates as a biomedical technology company. It operates in two segments, Biomedicine, and Energy Saving and Environmental Protection. The Biomedicine segment provides stem cell and immune cell testing, storage, and technical services; as well as sales of biopharmaceutical products, such as beauty products, health supplements, and air purifiers. The Energy Saving and… Read more