Shenzhen Capchem Tech Total Assets
Shenzhen Capchem Tech total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Shenzhen Capchem Tech (300037) holds total assets worth CN¥23.76 Billion CNY (≈ $3.48 Billion USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 300037 stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Shenzhen Capchem Tech (2006–2025)
Total assets of Shenzhen Capchem Tech from 2006 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Shenzhen Capchem Tech's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 300037 live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Shenzhen Capchem Tech - Asset Composition Analysis
Shenzhen Capchem Tech Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Shenzhen Capchem Tech total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Shenzhen Capchem Tech's total assets of CN¥23.76 Billion consist of 52.8% current assets and 47.2% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 5.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥5.96 Billion | 30.1% |
| Inventory | CN¥1.21 Billion | 6.1% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥826.11 Million | 4.2% |
| Goodwill | CN¥417.05 Million | 2.1% |
Asset Composition Trend (2006–2025)
This chart illustrates how Shenzhen Capchem Tech's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 300037 net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Shenzhen Capchem Tech's current assets represent 52.8% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 77.1% in 2006.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 5.8% of total assets in 2025, down from 14.5% in 2006.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 6.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2006.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 30.1% of total assets.
Shenzhen Capchem Tech Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Shenzhen Capchem Tech based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Akzo Nobel NV
AS:AKZA
|
Netherlands | €13.95 Billion |
|
MITSU.CH.GRP ADR/5
F:M3C0
|
Germany | €5.88 Trillion |
|
LB Group Co Ltd
SHE:002601
|
China | CN¥63.89 Billion |
|
Hubei Feilihua Quartz Glass Co Ltd
SHE:300395
|
China | CN¥8.17 Billion |
|
Beijing Oriental Yuhong Waterproof Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002271
|
China | CN¥43.20 Billion |
|
Luxi Chemical Group Co Ltd
SHE:000830
|
China | CN¥35.95 Billion |
|
5N Plus Inc.
TO:VNP
|
Canada | CA$519.27 Million |
|
Zhejiang Runtu Co Ltd
SHE:002440
|
China | CN¥11.83 Billion |
Shenzhen Capchem Tech - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.46 | 1.85 | 2.10 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.27 | 1.63 | 1.87 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥4.33 Billion | CN¥3.94 Billion | CN¥3.13 Billion |
Shenzhen Capchem Tech - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Shenzhen Capchem Tech's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 4.71 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.30 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 12.4% |
| Total Assets | CN¥19.81 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $5.87 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Shenzhen Capchem Tech's assets below their book value (0.30x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Shenzhen Capchem Tech's assets grew by 12.4% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Shenzhen Capchem Tech (2006–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Shenzhen Capchem Tech from 2006 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥19.81 Billion ≈ $2.90 Billion |
+12.42% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥17.62 Billion ≈ $2.58 Billion |
-0.01% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥17.62 Billion ≈ $2.58 Billion |
+14.48% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥15.40 Billion ≈ $2.25 Billion |
+37.88% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥11.17 Billion ≈ $1.63 Billion |
+50.97% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥7.40 Billion ≈ $1.08 Billion |
+49.45% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥4.95 Billion ≈ $724.19 Million |
+11.55% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥4.44 Billion ≈ $649.19 Million |
+19.93% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥3.70 Billion ≈ $541.30 Million |
+32.25% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥2.80 Billion ≈ $409.31 Million |
+21.07% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥2.31 Billion ≈ $338.06 Million |
+41.50% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.63 Billion ≈ $238.91 Million |
+12.83% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.45 Billion ≈ $211.75 Million |
+7.04% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.35 Billion ≈ $197.83 Million |
+10.62% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥1.22 Billion ≈ $178.84 Million |
+11.05% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥1.10 Billion ≈ $161.04 Million |
+9.43% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥1.01 Billion ≈ $147.16 Million |
+393.40% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥203.83 Million ≈ $29.83 Million |
+49.38% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥136.45 Million ≈ $19.97 Million |
+47.10% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥92.76 Million ≈ $13.57 Million |
-- |
About Shenzhen Capchem Tech
Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, production, sale, and service of new electronic chemicals and functional materials in China and internationally. It operates through three segments: Battery Chemicals, Organofluorine Chemicals, and Electronic Information Chemicals. The company offers battery chemicals, such as electrolytes… Read more